Assiniboine Kennel Club
Sunday, April 21, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
"Beau"
Breeders/Owners: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Chinese Crested  
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey
Points: 153
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Old English Sheepdog  
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger








Group 1 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 2nd   Ch JBG's Lean On Me   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
BPIG    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch JBG's Lean On Me



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   17
Group 4th    Jasu's Mod Fashion MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Coco Chanel ML



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jasu's Mod Fashion MW



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   26
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   23
BPIG    Kudos' Hannah V Regalbear   Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polarfleece's Silver Bullett



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Cast Iron HRH Showboat
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   5
BPIG   
Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron HRH Showboat



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
Group 4th   
Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   10
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Jadesilk Pagent Material
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Jadesilk Pagent Material
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Catoctin Mtn Highland Elune



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   20
Group 3rd   
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Shur'Can Flint
  Border Collie   18
BPIG   
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadagrace Star Of The Show



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dyniques Just Cruz'n By



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nootka Cut To The Chase



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By