Nickel District Kennel Club
Friday, March 30, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 31 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. CH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
"Ty"
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA



-- Noreen Lorenz --
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
"Sterling"
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Pekingese  
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Whippet  
Shetara's China Girl








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 2nd    Aureolus Scarlet Letter   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   20
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-7-0-0)
Aureolus Scarlet Letter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Paw Patrol

Best Of Winners: (1-7-0-0)
Aureolus Scarlet Letter

Best Puppy In Breed
Grayvalley My Heart Will Go On


Winners Dog: (1-7-0-0)
Kyon's Paw Patrol

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Paw Patrol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-6-0-0)
Mooselake Movin On Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samphire Star Catcher

Best Of Winners: (5-6-0-0)
Mooselake Movin On Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake Movin On Up


Winners Bitch: (5-6-0-0)
Mooselake Movin On Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Roea Peachy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mooselake Movin On Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's Made To Skate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Rumor Has It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Roea Peachy
2nd Grandriver's Pie In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Katyra's All Of Which

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra's All Of Which


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Perfect Play



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Perfect Play

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Perfect Play


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress

Best Puppy In Breed
Pemberley's Starlight Huntress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Pemberley Valour At Vimy Ridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pemberley's Starlight Huntress

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pemberley's Starlight Huntress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pemberley Valour At Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   19
Group 3rd    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   17
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   16
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shetara's China Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Reserve Winners Dog
Fuimus's Rising Son

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Boru's Absolute Magnitude


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Fully Completely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread

Select Bitch
Ch Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert

Open Dog Class
1st Quiquen Air Alert



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Open Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's China Girl
2nd Shetara's Fame At Comar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Ch Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Berndock's Special Weapon At Alpenrose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Best Puppy In Breed
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Reach For The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   7
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame

Open Dog Class
1st Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La

Select Bitch
Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS

Best Puppy In Breed
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   Ch Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Toy)   13
BPIG   
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Histakes Winner Takes All   Havanese   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton

Best Puppy In Breed
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonitos Companeros Toffee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedric The Great (Cantarell)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Slippery When Wet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cedric The Great (Cantarell)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cedric The Great (Cantarell)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Slippery When Wet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Histakes Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Rokila Gone Rogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Rokila Gone Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Flying Solo

Select Dog
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Select Bitch
Ch Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Rokila Gone Rogue

Reserve Winners Dog
Rokila Never Forget Riesa

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rokila Gone Rogue

Open Dog Class
1st Rokila Never Forget Riesa


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Flying Solo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Dancing Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Stepn Out In Style

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Flying Solo

Open Bitch Class
1st Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Select Dog
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Open Bitch Class
1st Romiche Ce Bel Amour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot
2nd Lynroys U R Cute As A Button

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar's Ring My Bell


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar's Ring My Bell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 3rd   
Wund-R Y K-Central Shaken Not Stirred
  Keeshond   9
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bulldacious Man Of Steel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bulldacious Man Of Steel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Man Of Steel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nifty's Grated Coconut

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Open Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wund-R Y K-Central Shaken Not Stirred



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Vetset Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Vetset Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Written In The Stars
2nd Evangelina Vom Paw Paw


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Algos Jewel In The Wilderness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Jewel In The Wilderness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG   
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Highrails Big Time Cash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Living It Up At Becen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Highrails Big Time Cash

Best Puppy In Breed
Highrails Big Time Cash


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Highrails Big Time Cash

Reserve Winners Dog
Aleshanee Tobey's Comet

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Highrails Big Time Cash

Open Dog Class
1st Aleshanee Tobey's Comet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Great Blue Yonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bellaclan Take The Cake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Give Me Five Moravia Campanella



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ginza Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's The Deliverance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Open Bitch Class
1st Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By