Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, June 29, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show #2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #4)
Monday, July 01 (Show #5)
Monday, July 01 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
"Strut"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Trusask's Annie Oakley Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eagertrieves Jeep YJ



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher
  Bloodhound   11
Group 3rd   Ch RHK Goldys Night Star   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa
  Ibizan Hound   4
BPIG   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch RHK Goldys Night Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamacres Nathaniel



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 4th   
Ch Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar
  Boxer   27
BPIG   Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bolder's Special Addition



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Histyle's Make It Rain



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Fireally Filberts Fauve
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's City Of Stars



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tucks Hey Rey



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghostpine's Blood Diamond







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd    Lynperial's Dust Bunny   Griffon (Brussels)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer
  Papillon   10
BPIG    Arwins Aint No Hollaback Girl   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynperial's Dust Bunny



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   13
Group 4th   
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie
  Dalmatian   12
BPIG   
Gettin A L'il Wild By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gettin A L'il Wild By Gernada



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Midnight Rain



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Zorrazo Painted In Gold For Praderia
  Spanish Water Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charvell Prairiemist Debutante



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zorrazo Painted In Gold For Praderia



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By