Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, July 1, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show #2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #4)
Monday, July 01 (Show #5)
Monday, July 01 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
"Strut"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Points: 113
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Verdoro's St Kitts And Nevis   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caorunn's Finnegan



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 2nd   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie
  Irish Wolfhound   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   34
Group 3rd   Ch Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion   Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart
  Samoyed   26
BPIG   Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Histyle's Make It Rain



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Fireally Filberts Fauve
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tucks Hey Rey



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghostpine's Blood Diamond







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   GCh Vega Topflite Bound For Glory   Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   10
Group 4th   
GCh NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   7
BPIG   
Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynperial's Dust Bunny



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   10
BPIG   
Gettin A L'il Wild By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gettin A L'il Wild By Gernada



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oskar Admiraal Lilou Of Bloom White



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Midnight Rain





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   11
Group 4th    Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charvell Prairiemist Debutante



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zorrazo Painted In Gold For Praderia



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By