Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, July 1, 2019 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show #2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #4)
Monday, July 01 (Show #5)
Monday, July 01 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
"Strut"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Irish Wolfhound   Dreamacres Nathaniel
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Pomeranian  
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   17
BPIG   
Trusask's Annie Oakley Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KRA N Zensu Quicksilver



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eagertrieves Jeep YJ



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dreamacres Nathaniel   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd    Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamacres Nathaniel



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge







Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   35
Group 2nd   Ch Debalys Mistletoe Kisses   Siberian Husky   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   27
Group 4th   
Histyle's Make It Rain
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
BPIG   Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Histyle's Make It Rain



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Debalys Mistletoe Kisses







Group 4 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Fireally Filberts Fauve
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghostpine's Blood Diamond







Group 5 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd    Lynperial's Dust Bunny   Griffon (Brussels)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Dafawn's Dragon Slayer
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG    Arwins Aint No Hollaback Girl   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynperial's Dust Bunny



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   12
Group 4th    Sandraker's Midnight Rain   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Shades Of Gold
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admiraal's Way Of The Wicket



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Midnight Rain





Group 7 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Zorrazo Painted In Gold For Praderia
  Spanish Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th    Quanda's Oops A Daisy   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
BPIG   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charvell Prairiemist Debutante



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zorrazo Painted In Gold For Praderia



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By