Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Bulldog  
McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Doberman Pinscher   Carpediem's Ziggy Stardust
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Beagle  Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Osogold's Cut To The Chase   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 3rd   
Cottonwood's Northern Lights
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Target's Passion For Precision
  Weimaraner   17
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cottonwood's Northern Lights



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA's Sheer Madness



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Osogold's Cut To The Chase



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Ironwills Top Gun
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   6
Group 4th   Ch Boru's Turn Back Time   Bloodhound   5
BPIG   
RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans







Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowydreams Heaven Sent
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th    Skansen's Calli   Schnauzer (Standard)   25
BPIG    Snowydreams Northern Whirlwind   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carpediem's Ziggy Stardust   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Show Me A Sign



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borealbreeze Iridescent Glow



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allyrae's Harvey



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skansen's Calli



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 4th    Villam's Voluptas Zelda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Villam's Midnight Madness   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Rise From The Ashes



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eliot Of Assuming Arabesque



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Villam's Voluptas Zelda



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   15
Group 2nd   
Pekeapug's Big Hero 6 By Talia
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
Showin's Silver Eclipse
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Big Hero 6 By Talia
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ironhide's Dark Of The Moon   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset NewYears Regina Phalange



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mikorason Beca BBad At Misty T



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Showin's Silver Eclipse



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pekeapug's Big Hero 6 By Talia







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd    Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   
McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants







Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodwynd Joya's Spellcaster



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adonai Mysticblu Come Back Josi



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 3rd    Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly   Australian Shepherd   8
Group 4th    Margaux's Come Fly With Me   Bouvier des Flandres   7
BPIG    Belmark Stolen Moonlight   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windkist Minuet   Puli   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margaux's Come Fly With Me



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh OTCh Lillemore Sir Confessor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By