South Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 7, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 07 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
French Bulldog   Mapti's Fairytail of New York








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
Group 3rd    Eagertrieves Tennessee Hills   Retriever (Labrador)   12
Group 4th    Plaisance Marquis Jean Paul   Setter (English)   7
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breezycreek's Rufinus   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eagertrieves Tennessee Hills



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plaisance Marquis Jean Paul



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Early Morning Summer Rain Of Magic Flashlights







Group 2 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   9
Group 4th    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   8
BPIG    Shillington Sevigny   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shillington San Bruno



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wee Wisteria Lane VomWaldhaus



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarshan's Princess Bride







Group 3 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard   Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd    Edgemere's Hello Kitty   Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages
  Cane Corso   7
Group 4th   
Ch Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   5
BPIG   
Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Edgemere's Hello Kitty



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Hat's Irresistible Marder



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Penaire's Chip Leader at Longvue   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Penaire's Chip Leader at Longvue



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   Ch Chriscendo Can't Say Enough   Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameispenny



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintales Fields Of Clovers



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Say Enough



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mapti's Fairytail of New York   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd    Lookinglass Duke Ellington   Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase
  Collie (Rough)   8
Group 4th    Novacoast Under Your Spell   Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   Ch Shelhaven Country Classic   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Novacoast Under Your Spell



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lookinglass Duke Ellington



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cassidy von Deutschen Konigshof



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By