Hamilton Kennel Club
Thursday, June 27, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, June 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie
Poodle (Miniature)   Madan's Bugatti On The Way
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Newfoundland   Nordstrand Simon Said








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Ferngold M'Zuri Sana
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
BPIG    Mar-K's Black Diamond   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Higgins



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Xanthos Mondriaan



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizabethan Catherine Elizabeth



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mar-K's Black Diamond



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beauvert's Rose Of My Heart



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ferngold M'Zuri Sana







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   17
BPIG    Grandgables Wee Mr Double Up   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Shadigee's Calculated Risk
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
BPIG   
Shadigee's Calculated Risk
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadigee's Calculated Risk



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CR Katies Keepsake



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir







Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr
  Bull Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Midsmith's Alister Prince Of Tales



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Jasmine



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire   Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Deerfield's Point Blank
  Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG   
Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gingery's Woo Is Me



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sallysvalley Jessica Phoenix



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oz's Shenanigan







Group 6 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd    Trent's Adoreabull Contraband   Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Classique Rodin   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trent's Adoreabull Contraband



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Classique Rodin



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Group 7 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   12
Group 2nd   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   11
Group 3rd   
Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Telrock's Zippin Star Amigo
  Australian Shepherd   3
BPIG   
Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telrock's Zippin Star Amigo



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rebelrun's Gradu8withhonours



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highledge Victoria Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By