Hamilton Kennel Club
Sunday, June 30, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, June 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
French Bulldog  
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Points: 194 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Lakeland Terrier  
Northcote's No Doubt About It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Truly Yours A Moment Like This








Group 1 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Classico Madiera
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 4th    Mar-K's Black Diamond   Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Ch Whisperfield Classico Madiera
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Higgins



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mar-K's Black Diamond



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ferngold M'Zuri Sana







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   31
BPIG    Grandgables Wee Mr Double Up   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lewanika Great Witchs Roux



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   16
Group 4th    Anuniaq's Lithium   Siberian Husky   15
BPIG    Anuniaq's Lithium   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Falcon Lake's Kiss And Tell



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullstock's Sturgis Spfx



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Anuniaq's Lithium







Group 4 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crofterslee Phoenix



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schnauzer Haven Amazing Ella



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Midsmith's Alister Prince Of Tales



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Jasmine



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd    Mojito's Emmy Award   Havanese   19
Group 3rd    Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire   Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 4th    Rigair Keep Me Up   Yorkshire Terrier   17
BPIG    Joy Box Bonnie Of Lenette   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gingery's Woo Is Me



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mojito's Emmy Award



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sallysvalley Jessica Phoenix



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rigair Keep Me Up







Group 6 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   21
Group 2nd    Dawin Playing With Fire   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   13
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   12
BPIG    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cranbrooke Freckled Buddy



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dawin Playing With Fire



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's Black Tie Affair





Group 7 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   9
Group 4th    Gulfstream's True Grit   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG   
Highledge Pants On Fire
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulfstream's True Grit



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Arcticridge Satin Pearl



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Highledge Titus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By