Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 9, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 78
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Schipperke   Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Doberman Pinscher  
Sioul's Guaco My Taco!
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
BPIG   
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmony's Promise 2 B True   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Atlanticgold's Miss Que
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Fast N' Loud At Wildbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercreek TCR's Fast N' Loud At Wildbrook



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Jackson's Riznstar At Foxylane

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintana

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Select Bitch
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintana


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-2)
Jackson's Riznstar At Foxylane

Reserve Winners Dog
Quyen's Mystical Duke Xavier

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jackson's Riznstar At Foxylane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Duke Xavier


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Chablais Wildbrook Monte Carlo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica Begins at Matlin


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Chablais Wildbrook Monte Carlo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Chedabucto's Precious Pup


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Chedabucto Memories

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix
2nd Kare's Chedabucto Memories


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-0-2-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Select Dog
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin


Winners Dog: (4-0-2-0)
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramah's Radio Flyer
2nd Scottfree Stage Door Johnny
3rd Ashleysown Piano Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Red Corvette


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Red Run Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon   Borzoi   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandCru Latour II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   9
Group 4th   
Ch Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby
  Schnauzer (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sioul's Guaco My Taco!
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azhar's Make It Count

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Azhar's Make It Count

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Azhar's Make It Count

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azhar's Make It Count


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's Master Of Puppets



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Select Bitch
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar



Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Dances With Wolves

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Chimini's Dances With Wolves


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Chimini's Dances With Wolves

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Dances With Wolves


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Presbrooke Nor'easter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Gateway's Prince William   Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over
  Welsh Terrier   14
BPIG    Presbrooke Nor'easter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ganymede's Emblyn   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Ganymede's Europa

Select Bitch
Ch Brightrain's Country Girl



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Emblyn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cocaine Diabelskie A Widget's Bull


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gateway's Prince William




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trollhattan's Freddi The Pirate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Of Opposite Sex
TriNor Pride and Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Select Bitch
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Presbrooke Nor'easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Presbrooke Nor'easter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box   Papillon   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida   Havanese   5
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   2
BPIG    Marsuvica's Who's on First   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tropicoco's Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True
2nd Tropicoco's Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polaris Plyus Andreas

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Polaris Plyus Andreas

Select Bitch
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Polaris Plyus Andreas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polaris Plyus Andreas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Open Bitch Class
1st Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Who's on First



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risha Catch Me If You Can

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First

Open Bitch Class
1st Risha Catch Me If You Can


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am   Schipperke   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   
Ch Viceroy's The Paragon
  Tibetan Terrier   3
BPIG    Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Viceroy's The Paragon




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   Ch Immerzu High Fidelity   Puli   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   6
BPIG   
Ch Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven Reese's PIeces   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick   Puli   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross SNS Identity Crisis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross SNS Identity Crisis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross SNS Identity Crisis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cardross Divinity In Motion


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
China Vom Lowenburg

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Panzer von Micurs


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
China Vom Lowenburg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st China Vom Lowenburg


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Immerzu High Fidelity



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
Ch Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely

Select Bitch
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-3)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Open Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Reese's PIeces


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-3)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
2nd Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By