Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Sunday, September 30, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Beinneins Verona
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Bullovers Soori








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   32
BPIG   
Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch OTCh ATChC Dauninge's American Storyteller



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Showtimes Eagertrieve Destiny



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shogun's The Bees Knees At One Ash



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   29
Group 2nd   GCh Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   25
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   24
BPIG   
Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Venividivici D'lia Phail



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaparral's Spot On



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
FoxTrot's Perfect Timing



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Khamsin's Sahara Song



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 3rd    Briley Dont Wanna Miss A Thing   Boxer   32
Group 4th    Unicornhill Storybook Romance   Siberian Husky   27
BPIG   
Charbr's Town Spirit
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barentsnight Calypso Queen



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Briley Dont Wanna Miss A Thing



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamant Von Den Hasselwiesen



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Unicornhill Storybook Romance







Group 4 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullovers Kanya Of The Rock



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild Look Of Onyx Crystal







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilanne's Shoot For The Moon
  Affenpinscher   25
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilanne's Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bodeswell Man Of The World



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anvi Lewenhart Gaelic Charm



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sassy Butterscotch Ripple



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata B Sirius



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dante's Over The Top





Group 7 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   32
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   31
BPIG    Laureate Invara   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Montrose The Dame De Terwin



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chetcote Never Say Never Again



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollowshot Emerald



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Ballroom Blitz



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Blackhaven's Johnny Cash



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laureate Invara



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By