Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, November 20 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 19 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, November 20 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Points: 76 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
Points: 49
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Setter (English)  
Plaisance King Neuveville
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Vizsla (Smooth)  
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Labrador)  GCh Onarock's God Of The Sea
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Boxer   Briley's Maricho Man In Motion








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
GChG Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
Lossombra's Murphy's Law
  Barbet   9
Group 4th   
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan
  Spaniel (English Springer)   8
BPIG   
Plaisance King Neuveville
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side
  Vizsla (Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Onarock's God Of The Sea   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Select Dog
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Select Bitch
Ch Ambercreek Princess Marleena


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Reserve Winners Dog
Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Open Dog Class
1st Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-1-3)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-3)
Onarock's Sonny's Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Sonny's Dream

Select Bitch
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-3)
Onarock's Sonny's Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Mavrick

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Sonny's Dream
2nd Onarock's Mavrick

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Veteran Male
GCh Onarock's God Of The Sea


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-3)
Onarock's Beach Stone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

Open Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Beach Stone

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Neuveville

Select Dog
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Reserve Winners Dog
Plaisance King Noreis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Neuveville
2nd Plaisance King Noreis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Queen Nala

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Echo's I'm Your Man


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side





Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
King Of Helluland Eternity Love
  Newfoundland   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza
  Boxer   6
Group 4th   
Ch Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro
  Rottweiler   2
BPIG   
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza
  Boxer   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)    Briley's Maricho Man In Motion   Boxer   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Bluemountain's Jamaican Me Crazy Teka   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza

Select Bitch
GChS Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro





Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Midnightsky's California Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsky's California Love





Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
King Of Helluland Eternity Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Open Bitch Class
1st King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Dunkellers New Normal
  West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Accolade's Man O' War
  Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Caudlewood Dash Clarke
  Parson Russell Terrier   2
BPIG   
Accolade's Man O' War
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Accolade's Man O' War

Best Puppy In Breed
Accolade's Man O' War


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Accolade's Man O' War

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Accolade's Man O' War


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Thunderally's Shining Starr



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dunkellers New Normal







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
Group 3rd    Groveshire's Daisy Duke   Yorkshire Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   6
BPIG   
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Mallytrail Prince Charming
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Tirari Sunrise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Denali's Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Danger Zone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Denali's Danger Zone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's Danger Zone


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Best Puppy In Breed
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Drageltik's Bubbles



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Groveshire's Daisy Duke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groveshire's Forever Classic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Groveshire's Daisy Duke

Best Puppy In Breed
Groveshire's Forever Classic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Groveshire's Forever Classic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Groveshire's Forever Classic





Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme's Mercy Me   Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd   
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows
  Chow Chow   6
Group 3rd    Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable   French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   Ch Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales   Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Winterholme's Mercy Me   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows

Best Puppy In Breed
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar's Set Sail To Riverhead


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedar's Set Sail To Riverhead

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedar's Set Sail To Riverhead

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Penumbra's Mischief Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Winterholme's Mercy Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme's Mercy Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Winterholme's Mercy Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterholme's Mercy Me



Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   6
Group 2nd   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   4
Group 4th    Malka's From The Ashes   Australian Shepherd   2
BPIG    Malka's From The Ashes   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Malka's From The Ashes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Enroute's To The Cookout

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Amadore Ray Of Sun Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malka's From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Enroute's To The Cookout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Enroute's To The Cookout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Amadore Ray Of Sun Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore Ray Of Sun Shine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Order Up

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh New Era's Raider


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicha's By The Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nicha's By The Sea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nicha's By The Sea


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By