Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 3, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Saluki  
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
Points: 153
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Bloodhound  
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Bulldog   Renegade's Sweet Mischief








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunkozi Busy Being Fabulous
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   22
Group 4th   
GChB Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
BPIG    Long Lane 8 Point Star   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meadowset Especially Spicey   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Rover's TV Young Sheldon Missy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover's TV Young Sheldon Missy

Select Bitch
Ch Rover's Spiced Nutmeg



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Perryglen's Black Label




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Monohaven's On A Wing And A Prayer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Wyndance's Little Man Tate


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wyndance's Little Man Tate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's I Am I Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowset Especially Spicey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bounce's First Widow At Ashke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Open Dog Class
1st Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan
  Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Triumphant Reflection   Whippet   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khamsin's Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Xass Farah Fariq


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Xass Farah Fariq

Open Dog Class
1st Xass Farah Fariq


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Khamsin's Cadence

Open Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McCartney's Heart N Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Mirror To The Soul


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

Open Dog Class
1st Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st McCartney's Triumphant Reflection


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Ain't That A Shame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Irongate's Storm Comin'
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva
  Black Russian Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   16
BPIG   
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Dog
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Irongate's Storm Comin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irongate's Top Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Select Dog
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Irongate's Top Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Irongate's Top Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Open Bitch Class
1st Dream-Catcher's Storms End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberty's Empire Of Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushi Von Evman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Open Dog Class
1st Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sushi Von Evman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laila Von Evman Ii

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushi Von Evman
2nd Queenie Von Evman

Open Bitch Class
1st Laila Von Evman Ii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nordic Sky's Beta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nordic Sky's Beta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nordic Sky's Beta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Pinehome's Clear Sailing
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   
Pinehome's Clear Sailing
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lola Montez
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Zita

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Zita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Zita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Zita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Joy To The World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bruno


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lola Montez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara N' Wenrick's I'm On Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Eema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainnie's Eema

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainnie's Eema

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Clear Sailing


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone I Made You Look

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinehome's Clear Sailing
2nd Tyrone I Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy
  Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 4th   
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday
  Chinese Crested Dog   15
BPIG   
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    St St Johns Robot Wrangler at Whichwire   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Open Dog Class
1st Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mardigrais Tell Me The Tales


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dachari Dream A Little Dream Of Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Select Bitch
GCh Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Willowgate Sweet Caroline At Weatherford


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's Noteworty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Noteworty

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rockalily's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Dream Come True


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Puppy In Breed
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Open Dog Class
1st Oro Bello Tico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Open Bitch Class
1st Oro Bello Raquel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   11
Group 4th   
Kwontumleap-Tintown Tequila On Ice
  Shiba Inu   10
BPIG   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renegade's Sweet Mischief   Bulldog   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Symarun's Mischief Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Select Bitch
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jacib's A Star Is Born

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Renegade's Sweet Mischief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Young Country Jolene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ember Pine And Maple Trails
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 4th   
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
BPIG   
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinewood's Sunshine & Whiskey   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Select Dog
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast No One Compares To You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Novacoast No One Compares To You

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's All So Classic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Novacoast No One Compares To You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast No One Compares To You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azrael Dancai Uragaan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Azrael Dancai Uragaan


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Azrael Dancai Uragaan

Reserve Winners Dog
Hidalgo Montcalm De La Mer Douce

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azrael Dancai Uragaan

Open Dog Class
1st Hidalgo Montcalm De La Mer Douce


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Brookdale Rider To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ember Pine And Maple Trails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Audurs Loka Hela

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Open Bitch Class
1st Audurs Loka Hela


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Pinewood's Classic Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Kidds Whats One More

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pinewood's Classic Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Kidds Whats One More

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kidds Whats One More

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Sunshine & Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines

Reserve Winners Bitch
Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines
2nd Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Herdabout Happy Daze


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout The Dust Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Open Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Cermel Irish Lass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenora Light The Way

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Light The Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Cleo's Kayak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By