Muskoka District Kennel Club
Friday, August 4, 2023 - Show-5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Saluki  
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Pinehome's Clear Sailing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Griffon (Brussels)   St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
Group 3rd   GCh Bonneterre Orla   Vizsla (Smooth)   38
Group 4th   
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
BPIG    Goldnote's Theoretically Speaking   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Rover's Spiced Nutmeg

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover's Unbreakable Victory



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Monohaven's On A Wing And A Prayer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Select Bitch
GCh Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wyndance's Little Man Tate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's I Am I Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Carnaby One And Done


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowset Especially Spicey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bounce's First Widow At Ashke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bonneterre Orla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoney Lake Flynn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Open Dog Class
1st Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 3rd   
GChB Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   9
Group 4th   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarroot’s Mixing Up Sweet Mischief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khamsin's Melody

Select Bitch
Ch Khamsin's Cadence




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Ain't That A Shame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 3rd   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
Cinbar's Chase Me If You Can
  Boxer   17
BPIG    Samkist Devil Wears Prada   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Filiberta For Black Pantera Ter'Avalon   Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lodale's Sumika Majestic Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Lodale's Sumika Majestic Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Select Dog
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Cinbar's Chase Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cinbar's Chase Me If You Can

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cinbar's Chase Me If You Can



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChB Irongate's Storm Comin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Select Bitch
Ch Ravalleses I Want It All


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Irongate's Top Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Irongate's Top Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Open Bitch Class
1st Dream-Catcher's Storms End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberty's Empire Of Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushi Von Evman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Open Dog Class
1st Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sushi Von Evman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laila Von Evman Ii

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushi Von Evman
2nd Queenie Von Evman

Open Bitch Class
1st Laila Von Evman Ii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun
  Border Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   14
BPIG   
Pinehome's Clear Sailing
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bruno
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Zita

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Zita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Zita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Zita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Joy To The World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bruno


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lola Montez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Eema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainnie's Eema

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Clear Sailing


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone I Made You Look

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinehome's Clear Sailing
2nd Tyrone I Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alba Girls Just Want To Have Fun

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Turning Tables


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Alba Girls Just Want To Have Fun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alba The Fireball

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Turning Tables

Open Bitch Class
1st Alba Girls Just Want To Have Fun
2nd Alba The Fireball


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford
  Havanese   12
Group 3rd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   8
Group 4th   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   7
BPIG   
Ch Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Open Dog Class
1st Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mardigrais Tell Me The Tales


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dachari Dream A Little Dream Of Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Puppy In Breed
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Open Dog Class
1st Oro Bello Tico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Open Bitch Class
1st Oro Bello Raquel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   9
Group 4th   
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renegade's Sweet Mischief   Bulldog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symarun's Mischief Managed



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Award Cancelled

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Creature Le Bull D'Isengard

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Creature Le Bull D'Isengard

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Creature Le Bull D'Isengard


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestmoon Gypsy Queen Of Bredan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Forestmoon Gypsy Queen Of Bredan
2nd Carina Le Bull D'Isengard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Blue Whiskey In A TeaCup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Young Country Jolene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 4th   
Audurs Loka Hela
  Iceland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges   Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith

Select Dog
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ember Pine And Maple Trails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Audurs Loka Hela

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Audurs Loka Hela


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Audurs Loka Hela

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Open Bitch Class
1st Audurs Loka Hela
2nd Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Herdabout Happy Daze



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst N Redpine's Herdabout Deep Space 9

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brynheulog The Bees Knees

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Light The Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Brynheulog The Bees Knees


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By