Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 1, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Allysha Knapton --
Ch Procyon Forever In Bluejeans
Owner/Handler: Allysha Knapton
Owner/Breeder: Fred &Lynn Haywood, Procyon Afghans


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Keeshond  
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Great Dane  
Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   35
Group 2nd   
Canzas Here Comes The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Bernardo De Sinkovic
  Spanish Water Dog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Especially Dixie Chick
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Canzas Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belladoras Mississippi Gambler



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tollwest Parnall Scout



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassenach Knight's Caisteal



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane   Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Amonvhar's Jayda   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
BPIG   
Ch RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   16
BPIG   
Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Freedoms Game Master



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bolder's Tuff Enough To Wyn



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Blackrock's Winner Takes All   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG   
Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosecountrys Burlesque Instyle



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrock's Winner Takes All



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   19
Group 3rd   
Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   18
Group 4th    Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG    Keja's Silver High Heels   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Honor I Can Do That Too



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PagodaPalace Romeo's Rendezvous



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Darix Fabulous Falstaff
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Kandansk No Strings Attached   Poodle (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Darix Jingle All The Way   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandansk No Strings Attached



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta Paw Patrol
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd    Bon Idee's On Target   Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th   
Ch Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm
  Collie (Smooth)   10
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Paw Patrol
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A'Trinity The Protector



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bon Idee's On Target



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Gonna Take That Mountain



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Audurs Orvar



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Zesta Paw Patrol



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By