Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 2, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Allysha Knapton --
Ch Procyon Forever In Bluejeans
Owner/Handler: Allysha Knapton
Owner/Breeder: Fred &Lynn Haywood, Procyon Afghans


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Weimaraner  
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Papillon  
Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Bernardo De Sinkovic
  Spanish Water Dog   31
Group 3rd   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   29
Group 4th   
Tollwest Parnall Scout
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belladoras Mississippi Gambler



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tollwest Parnall Scout



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane   Ibizan Hound   10
Group 3rd   Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose   Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 4th   
Rnb's Natural Navigator
  Norrbottenspets   7
BPIG   
Rnb's Natural Navigator
  Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 3rd   
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   18
BPIG    Snow Image Gold Lili   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Freedoms Game Master



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th    Blackrock's Winner Takes All   Norwich Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosecountrys Burlesque Instyle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrock's Winner Takes All



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 3rd   
Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno
  Papillon   17
Group 4th   
GCh Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   12
BPIG   
Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Honor I Can Do That Too



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Incantation
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd    Sandraker's High Society   Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   9
BPIG   Ch Mydream's To Kiss A Girl   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch First Lady Cunami



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynnbul 2 Stars Cowgirl Crush



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandansk No Strings Attached



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sandraker's High Society





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd    A'Trinity The Protector   Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   27
Group 4th   
Ch Zesta Paw Patrol
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Paw Patrol
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A'Trinity The Protector



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bon Idee's On Target



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Gonna Take That Mountain



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Audurs Orvar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Zesta Paw Patrol



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By