Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 16, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Akita  
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Shih Tzu   Symarun's Look Alike








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway   Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Briarstone's Almost An Angel   Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
BPIG    Leolynne's Autumn Splendor   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Almost An Angel



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   9
Group 3rd   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   6
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   5
BPIG   
Klein Hunde Short Circuit
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Mocha Monty



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Ansela Von De Caab



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   27
Group 2nd   Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr   Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd    Polarfleecenalexann's Sir Winston   Samoyed   21
Group 4th   
Ch JVM's Analyze This
  Boxer   18
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karleo's Deep Appreciation



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polarfleecenalexann's Sir Winston



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Lobo Guillermo Max



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
BPIG   
Snow Winds Gypsy Girl
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL
  Chinese Crested   25
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   24
BPIG   
Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
JBLittle Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Exclusive Image Forussi



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keja's Too Much Attitude



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Symarun's Look Alike   Shih Tzu   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 3rd    Onsengeltje Dalamaze O My Land   Dalmatian   25
Group 4th    Camplaren's Onyx   Schipperke   23
BPIG    Symarun's Look Alike   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onsengeltje Dalamaze O My Land



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's Just A Dandy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camplaren's Onyx



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Look Alike





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   13
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By