Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 15, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Chi's Shameless Desire   Setter (English)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   9
Group 3rd    Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels   Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   5
BPIG   
Klein Hunde Short Circuit
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   26
Group 4th    Stomac's Xerxes Of Zennith   Rottweiler   25
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alder's Sweet Magnolia



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karleo's Deep Appreciation



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Stomac's Xerxes Of Zennith



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polarfleecenalexann's Sir Winston



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Lobo Guillermo Max



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL
  Chinese Crested   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   29
BPIG    Keja's Ikandoit At House Paws   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
JBLittle For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Orah Dee's Keegan



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Keja's Ikandoit At House Paws



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Moonspinners Conquistador   Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
Brisingr's Devine Obsession
  French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   15
Group 4th   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Brisingr's Devine Obsession
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Look Alike





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Casanova's Magic



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By