Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 15, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadowrivers Stormchaser
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   Ch Chi's Shameless Desire   Setter (English)   13
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   7
Group 4th   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   4
BPIG   
Klein Hunde Short Circuit
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   28
Group 4th   
Ch JVM's Analyze This
  Boxer   27
BPIG   
Ch Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alder's Sweet Magnolia



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sheharla N Marconia's Knoxville



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Big Sugar



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karleo's Deep Appreciation



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polarfleecenalexann Socialite



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Lobo Guillermo Max



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
BPIG    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   24
BPIG    Tapscott's Little Ladybug   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
JBLittle Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Exclusive Image Forussi



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keja's Too Much Attitude



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 2nd    Rickways Life Of The Party   French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   18
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   16
BPIG   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rickways Life Of The Party



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ash's-Mystical Hannah On Fire At Amity



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Edition Fashioned In Silk



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Look Alike





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Outburst Tears In Heaven



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By