Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Setter (Irish Red & White)  
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Chinese Crested  
Ch Taja Spumoni








Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tru-Luv's Dance With Me
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   17
BPIG   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osogold's Livin Zee Dream



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nipntuck's Miss Duck Dynasty



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Synergenic The Lost Girl



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 3rd   Ch Heathview Revolution   Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 4th   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG   
Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heathview Revolution



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   31
Group 2nd   Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom   Akita   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   20
BPIG   
Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcticice Taboo's Yakone



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Cupon



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
Group 2nd   
Zlatapraha Louis
  Cesky Terrier   1
Group 3rd   Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin   Border Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paulaspolar Listen T'my Heart



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moyola Miss Mitsy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picasso's Italian Cowboy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Picasso's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Specialty Amy's Whisper



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner







Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   8
Group 3rd    Tees Me Le Roi   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Windridge Stings Like A Bee   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tees Me Le Roi



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta





Group 7 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 4th    Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG    Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Playing At Swiftfoxs



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PaRay's Luminous



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By