Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: David Markus
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Markus
Siberian Husky  
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Markus
Chinese Crested  
Ch Taja Spumoni








Group 1 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe   Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 4th   
Rosen's Ready N' Stoked
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
BPIG   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Swanspoint Rovin Gypsy



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Allsgold Just Push Play



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crossroads Courage Under Fire @ TMR



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rosen's Ready N' Stoked



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Heathview Revolution   Irish Wolfhound   6
Group 3rd   
Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG   
Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heathview Revolution



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm







Group 3 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 4th   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Kiltic's Black Widow
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcticice Taboo's Yakone



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Inuksugaqrun Arcticice Oopik



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 2nd   Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web







Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 2nd    Picasso's Italian Cowboy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   20
Group 4th   Ch Linda's Heart Of The Matter   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Ticket T'my Heart



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moyola Sorcha Roisin



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picasso's Italian Cowboy



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linda's Heart Of The Matter



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Snugglepuppies Triple Playboy



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner







Group 6 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   3
Group 4th    Tees Me Areus The Eight   Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG    Windridge Stings Like A Bee   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tees Me Areus The Eight





Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd    PaRay's Luminous   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG    Silverspar's 1 Night In Paris   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Playing At Swiftfoxs



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PaRay's Luminous



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By