Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 8, 2024 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07 (Show 1)
Friday, June 07 (Show 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club --
www.thunderbaykennelclub.org


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
Points: 94
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Zero Gravity
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Samoyed  Ch Celticfrost We Came To Rock








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins
  Setter (English)   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Northsyde's Pumpkin To Talk About
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   Ch Hunterslove Miss Molly   Spaniel (Brittany)   10
BPIG    Innova's Top Fuel   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Northsyde's Trust Snow One
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Muddyflats Rave'n Dance At Blueflag


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff

Reserve Winners Dog
Muddyflats Rave'n Dance At Blueflag

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Rave'n Dance At Blueflag

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChB Labrys Just One Look


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-1-5-4)
GChB Northsyde's Pumpkin To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northsyde's How Do U Like Them Apples

Best Of Winners: (1-1-5-4)
Innova's Top Fuel

Best Puppy In Breed
Innova's Top Fuel

Select Dog
Ch Northsyde's Under Locke And Kiwi

Select Bitch
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck


Winners Dog: (1-1-5-4)
Innova's Top Fuel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innova's Top Fuel

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChB Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide


Winners Bitch: (1-1-5-4)
Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Northsyde's Trust Snow One

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Rickways First Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Jewel Of The North

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickways First Chance
2nd Chablais Jewel Of The North

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Byers Peak Strike The Gold

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redaero's Heart Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Redaero's Heart Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Redaero's Heart Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redaero's Heart Of The North


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackgem's Diamond At Dagobah

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Diamond At Dagobah


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Hunterslove Miss Molly

Select Bitch
Ch Twoemz Vixen To Win







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxfire's I Have A Theory
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
Ch ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   Ch Alegna's It's Now or Never MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Absolutely Fabulous
  Bloodhound   3
BPIG   
Foxfire N Redlaur's Money Can't Buy It
  Beagle   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxfire's Out Of This World

Best Of Winners: (0-0-2-0)
Flying Ears Thrill Of The Hunt At Redlaur

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxfire N Redlaur's Money Can't Buy It


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Foxfire's Pretty Please

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Pretty Please

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boru's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alegna's It's Now or Never MW



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dogwood Dream Catcher SW





Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun
  Bernese Mountain Dog   13
Group 3rd    Inspire's Fame And Fortune   Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   Ch Celticfrost We Came To Rock   Samoyed   10
BPIG    Cresswell's High Octane   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Celticfrost We Came To Rock   Samoyed   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snowybleu’s Walks With Honour At TyOhni Fayola


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Inspire's Fame And Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresswell's High Octane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Inspire's Fame And Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Cresswell's High Octane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Inspire's Fame And Fortune

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Inspire's Fame And Fortune


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cresswell's High Octane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's High Octane

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Drogheda N Leinenstone's Sortilege On The Rocks


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Timberknolls Golden Bow



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Celticfrost We Came To Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanderbilt's Lucky Iceman



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Celticfrost We Came To Rock

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune





Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Millenium It Happened In Hollywood   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Warkshire's Faery Wicca   Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG   
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grabo The Iconic Enzo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Grabo The Iconic Enzo

Open Dog Class
1st Grabo The Iconic Enzo


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Select Bitch
Ch Amarantine's Window To My Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kenron's Poker Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Warkshire's Faery Wicca


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat

Open Dog Class
1st Warkshires Kasey At The Bat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Warkshires Victoria

Open Bitch Class
1st Warkshire's Faery Wicca
2nd Warkshires Victoria

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Millenium It Happened In Hollywood






Group 5 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Symaruns Hit The Jackpot
  Pomeranian   7
Group 3rd   
All I Want Elnaja
  Maltese   6
Group 4th   
GCh Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
BPIG   
Ch Remani N Riesa's Starbright At Rokila
  Papillon   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midori's Flowers Ultrachic



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ardently And The Music Was



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ardently And The Music Was

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently And The Music Was

Open Bitch Class
1st Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor




7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
All I Want Elnaja

Reserve Winners Dog
JBLittle Faithful's Munro

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st All I Want Elnaja

Open Dog Class
1st JBLittle Faithful's Munro


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-4-0)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rae Anne's Style And Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Remani N Riesa's Starbright At Rokila

Select Dog
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-0)
Rae Anne's Style And Fashion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rae Anne's Style And Fashion

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Leahcims Different Drum



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symaruns Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Vavam Mallaig
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon
  Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear
  Dalmatian   2
BPIG   
Ch Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Threeacres Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-0-2-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Symaruns Fifth Element

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vavam Mallaig



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh San Jo The Man In Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   23
Group 2nd   
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Where No Man Has Gone Before
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae
  Collie (Smooth)   18
BPIG   
Boyero Zero Gravity
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emerald Isle Revolution At Taisho



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Boyero Where No Man Has Gone Before

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Zero Gravity


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Boyero Zero Gravity

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero Zero Gravity


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Kaleef's Celeste



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kaleef's Celeste

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winsome's Norland Rubybear

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaleef's Celeste

Open Bitch Class
1st Winsome's Norland Rubybear

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Mistique's Maizie

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
Ch Shelhaven Afire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dalgarnoch Man Of Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Dalgarnoch Klean Sweep

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalgarnoch Klean Sweep

Select Bitch
Ch Dalgarnoch River Dance


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-3)
Dalgarnoch Klean Sweep

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Klean Sweep

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Little Dark One


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-3)
Dalgarnoch Alines Liberty Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalgarnoch Made For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Nite To Remember

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Alines Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Made For You
2nd Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By