Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 16, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Whippet  Ch SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
West Highland White Terrier   Game On Ladyleigh








Group 1 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   43
Group 3rd   
Outfox's Blush Against The World
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 4th   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   27
BPIG    Stirling Morro Bay   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fireback Danrich Dressed To Impress   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Select Dog
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChB Goldplus Honky Tonk Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Select Dog
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Hwnk's Stay Gold Ponyboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hwnk's Stay Gold Ponyboy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharella's I'll Do It For You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Sharella's I'll Do It For You

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Select Bitch
Ch Firebacks Frankie Cottontail



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fireback Danrich Dressed To Impress

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-6-1-1)
Outfox's Blush Against The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-1)
Outfox's Blush Against The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Redfox Dazzling Firefly


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-1)
Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Reserve Winners Dog
Seatosea Across The Universe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topaws Better Believe It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Seatosea Across The Universe

Open Dog Class
1st Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Vallance Hot Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance One Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Vallance Hot Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallance Lacey Expression


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Vallance Hot Shot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vallance Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Vallance One Shot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance Time To Ador

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallance One Shot

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance Time To Ador

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stirling Morro Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Stirling Morro Bay

Select Dog
Ch Cantabria Brigg Fair



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Stirling Morro Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merrylegs English Toffee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stirling Morro Bay
2nd Merrylegs English Toffee

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata







Group 2 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG   Ch SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Fancy Like



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Fancy Like

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Fancy Like

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's Moonray ML

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Joskip's Moonray ML


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie

Reserve Winners Dog
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joskip's Moonray ML

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Christofle Can You Find Me At Knights



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Open Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Echo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Echo

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Echo


Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Open Dog Class
1st Jikino Kensha No Arion Go


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akashima's Kochi Ken Keiko Natsu No Ko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Akashima's Kochi Ken Keiko Natsu No Ko





Group 3 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 4th   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
SnoeBear's Reigning Crystal Fountain
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hive's The Queen Bee
  Boxer   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Bayberns Island Inspiration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberns Island Goddess

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Bayberns Island Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberns Island Inspiration


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Bayberns Island Goddess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayberns Island Goddess

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernergold Hit The Ground Running

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
SnoeBear's Reigning Crystal Fountain


Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha By Tsarshadow Contessa Kira

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Open Dog Class
1st Almazy Anabara Sirius Star





Group 4 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Milar Paco
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Tidewalker Epsilon Grace
  Australian Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Game On Ladyleigh   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tidewalker Epsilon Grace



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Select Bitch
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GChB Delicious Abernethy



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamaker Takes My Breath Away

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Mimicker's Donovan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mimicker's Donovan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Magics Miss American Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Open Bitch Class
1st Island Magics Miss American Pie

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucas (Estonia)

Open Dog Class
1st Kometa Rossi Kovid
2nd Lucas (Estonia)


Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Game On Ladyleigh






Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   32
Group 2nd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 3rd   GCh Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   22
Group 4th   Ch Furrycreek's Blue Jeans   Pomeranian   21
BPIG    Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Shot For Me'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Wynneiras Shot For Me'

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Shot For Me'


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Wynneiras Shot For Me'

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wynneiras Shot For Me'


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Wynneiras Who Do You Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Who Do You Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vaila's Lori Be Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Vaila's My Girl Mazie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vaila's Lori Be Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vaila's My Girl Mazie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vaila's My Girl Mazie

Open Bitch Class
1st Vaila's Lori Be Good

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-0-4)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MistyTrails Wyntr'Gems Samara

Select Bitch
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Derrima Abracadabra



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap
2nd Furrycreek's I Love Lucy

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lemoge's April Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's April Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lemoge's April Flowers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Little Emma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Little Emma
2nd Lemoge's Little Dragon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's April Flowers

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Oops! I Did It Again



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's Oops! I Did It Again

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Oops! I Did It Again
2nd Tempo's Bang Bang

Open Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Addicted To Love

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's How Far I'll Go





Group 6 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   16
BPIG    Symarun's Last Chapter   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunojo's Fan O'War
  Shiba Inu   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Polar Baby I'ma Star

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy

Select Dog
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries

Select Bitch
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin N Havasu's Shades Of Autumn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin N Havasu's Shades Of Autumn

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterspear At Highgate

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterspear At Highgate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Winterspear At Highgate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterspear At Highgate

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Island West's Rock N Danny Boy


Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Bad Decisions


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Bad Decisions


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Fan O'War

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChB Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's Last Chapter

Select Dog
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Select Bitch
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Symarun's Last Chapter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Last Chapter

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Trekhond's King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Solitary Man





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   21
Group 4th   
GCh Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Kohlein's Lara Balares
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marpointe Marquis Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Raised By Wolves Magie Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Relentless Magie Noire

Open Bitch Class
1st Relentless Magie Noire

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belfair's Heathrow Express

Best Puppy In Breed
Belfair's Heathrow Express


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belfair's Heathrow Express

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belfair's Heathrow Express


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohlein's Lara Balares



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Lara Balares

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Island Bound Storm Warning

Select Dog
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-4-2)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-2)
Tresta Swipe Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresta Swipe Right

Select Dog
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature

Select Bitch
Ch CoastalViews So Berri Delicious


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-2)
Cincerlee's Revival

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cincerlee's Revival

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Marpointe Marquis Lights


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-2)
Tresta Swipe Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe's Winter At Vaila

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tresta Swipe Right
2nd Conspirito's Barbary Dove

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe's Winter At Vaila

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By