Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 18, 2015 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 16 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Iceland Sheepdog  
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Great Dane  
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Retriever (Golden)  
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Scottish Terrier  
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Whippet  Ch Shetara's Harvest Moon








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   
Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   18
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chukar Designer To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chukar She's Got A Fair For Fashion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chukar Designer To The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chukar Designer To The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Chukar Designer To The Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume

Open Dog Class
1st Eros del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Southern Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Southern Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Southern Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Eden Speculation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eden Phenomenon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Eden Phenomenon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Simply Irresistable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eden Simply Irresistable

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Phenomenon
2nd Eden Wisp Smoke On The Water


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Best Puppy In Breed
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowvalley's Legend Continues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowvalley's Legend Continues

Open Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samphire Starburst


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man

Open Dog Class
1st Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntwood All That Glitters



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huntwood All That Glitters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Coppercliff's Secret Wings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Copper Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG    Quiquen Activist   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mankias MBibi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mankias Jume Imara

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mankias MBibi

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mankias Jume Imara

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mankias Jume Imara


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mankias MBibi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mankias MBibi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hiddenwires Blue Christmas


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wiretaps Fire Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Fire Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddenwires Sleigh Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quiquen Activist

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiquen Activist


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quiquen Activist

Reserve Winners Dog
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quiquen Activist

Open Dog Class
1st Highpoint's Cosmopolitan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angelridge Outlaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Umtali's Kaya Chinaza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woods Runner Country Roads

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Woods Runner Country Roads

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ballykissangel

Select Dog
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Sowagla's Flam'n Shaman Of Woods Run

Open Dog Class
1st Sowagla's Flam'n Shaman Of Woods Run

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Shetara's Harvest Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Woods Runner Country Roads

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Trinity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballykissangel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woods Runner Country Roads
2nd Shetara's Trinity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   14
Group 2nd    Innovations Sargeant At Arms   Schnauzer (Giant)   12
Group 3rd    Donto & Katikid's Hint'O Honey   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   7
BPIG   
Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Denshaws Split Decision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Donto & Katikid's Hint'O Honey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Upping The Ante

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Bewitched



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Donto & Katikid's Hint'O Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Solar Lotus XVI

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Donto & Katikid's Hint'O Honey
2nd Dobereich's Solar Lotus XVI


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Dog
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sancha N Krosspaw's Kiska



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Innovations Sargeant At Arms


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Innovations Sargeant At Arms

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Innovations Sargeant At Arms



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Davik's Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely

Select Dog
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Select Bitch
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Snowmist's Our Star Polaris


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   10
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaskarin Sweet Simone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's To The Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northcote's To The Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Play Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Souyen's Play Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souyen's Meant To Be

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Meant To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Play Maker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaydeez Sensations



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaydeez Sensations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Sensations
2nd Jaydeez Mini Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sophie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th    A'Capella X-tra Stanza   Papillon   16
BPIG    Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Kyloe's Hot And Spicy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kyloe's YC Zhalen At Tashika

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe

Select Bitch
Ch Tashika's Hot Little Number


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Zuo DD Easy Rider

Open Dog Class
1st Zuo DD Easy Rider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J

Open Dog Class
1st Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBLittle Daria I Noor

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Daria I Noor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
JBLittle Daria I Noor

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBLittle Frozen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Frozen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Daria I Noor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
A'Capella X-tra Stanza

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Northern Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
A'Capella X-tra Stanza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Open Bitch Class
1st A'Capella X-tra Stanza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Select Dog
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Laurelbury I'm Sophia

Best Puppy In Breed
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Laurelbury I'm Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On   Schipperke   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   10
BPIG   
Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Dare You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Dare You

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Dare You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Omega High Hopes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's Innovation

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Omega High Hopes

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Hopes


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Ennismoor's Innovation

Reserve Winners Dog
Brackenbrae Armani Code

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brackenbrae Armani Code
2nd Prairiepine's Domino Effect

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ennismoor's Innovation


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Omega High Hopes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Hopes

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brackenbrae Cast In Chrome

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenbrae Cast In Chrome



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Survival Covy-tuckerhill's Anteaus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout Totally Shocking

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Gossip Girl


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Herdabout Totally Shocking

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highledge Gossip Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highledge Gossip Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Totally Shocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Becen's Firefox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's This Is How We Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Becen's This Is How We Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's Ketra Love Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen's Ketra Love Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By