Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, January 26, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 433 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 355
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Newfoundland  
Trillium's Mystique
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mary White
Keeshond  GChEx Cinnakees Champagne Wishes








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
  Retriever (Golden)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   51
Group 4th   
Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   45
BPIG    Hollykins Hell R High Water   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shadesi's Noise Maker



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Caltansis 24 Cask MacDuff



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Amigo Stan By Me



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beswin Ynot Idle Chatter



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silberkinder Trax Trail Boss







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   42
Group 2nd   Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo   Borzoi   39
Group 3rd   
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz
  Otterhound   34
BPIG   
Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Procyon's Red Red Wine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jasu's Mod Fashion MW



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrassy's Explorer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tarrango Lynallan Cha'ching







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   99
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojave's Apache Tears
  Doberman Pinscher   88
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   75
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   67
BPIG   
Trillium's Mystique
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants
  Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole
  Mastiff   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiaranuk's Aurora



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Mojave's Apache Tears



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trillium's Mystique



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desertwind's Betcha X Luke



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sorceress Del Cethuz



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Von Rose The Wizard



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   42
Group 2nd   GCh Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of   Scottish Terrier   39
Group 3rd   Ch Distaff Bilmora Buster   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   34
Group 4th    LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   30
BPIG    LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marauders 24K Magic



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beinneins Dream Catcher



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redfearn's Cherise Treasure



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sahuaro Sunset Skippin CJ Pacific Rim



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Villam's Kiss The Dice



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Distaff Bilmora Buster



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   50
Group 2nd   Ch Vega Valifyre Calamity Jane Guns N Roses   Papillon   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 4th   
Teddi Bear Del Ailend
  Miniature Pinscher   36
BPIG   
Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Montclaire's Crazy In Love



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coco's Livin The Dream Sassy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karakorum's Northern Lights



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teddi Bear Del Ailend



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Vega Valifyre Calamity Jane Guns N Roses



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angioletto's Stargazing



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dee Little How You Doin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keja's Mc Guinness



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barron Crystal Of The York







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   34
Group 3rd   
Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   29
Group 4th   
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto
  French Bulldog   24
BPIG   
Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Adominos Ringside Chatter   Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Cinnakees Champagne Wishes   Keeshond   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunside Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Remember Me At Steinhill





Group 7 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   77
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   65
Group 4th   Ch Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U   Shetland Sheepdog   60
BPIG   Ch Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Becens Dust The Magic@Turbar
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meraki's Magical Breeze



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse House Of Cards



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fonehill Solar Moon



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Demuir A Time To Remember



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Peski



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Fredens Prins



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reata's User Friendly



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By