Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, February 17, 2024



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Retriever (Labrador)  GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Newfoundland  
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 214
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Russell Terrier  
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
French Bulldog  
Bazingabulls Talisker With Fullofbull








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob   Retriever (Labrador)   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Braefield Got My Flash On
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadowland's Say A Little Prayer
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
Group 4th   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
BPIG   
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Saugeen Creeks Watermelon Moonshine   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Patronum Hufflepuff Odin d'Asgard

Best Puppy In Breed
Patronum Hufflepuff Odin d'Asgard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Patronum Hufflepuff Odin d'Asgard


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Drewsar Life's A Peach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Drewsar Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Southern Belle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Drewsar Southern Belle

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Blacfriar Hawkeye Pierce

Select Dog
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (4-9-5-0)
GCh Braefield Got My Flash On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaad Remember The Time

Best Of Winners: (4-9-5-0)
Jaad Remember The Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Braefield Shutterbug II

Select Dog
Ch Braefield Shameless Flirt


Winners Dog: (4-9-5-0)
Goldcker Anchored To Kyon

Reserve Winners Dog
Lexagold's Happy Hour


Winners Bitch: (4-9-5-0)
Jaad Remember The Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Down At The Pond

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-5-3)
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Moonlit's Meet The Press

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-3)
Blackwoods Tchesinkut Slainte

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackwoods Tchesinkut Slainte

Select Dog
Ch Kelleygreen's Amazing Racer At Greyden Running Hot

Select Bitch
GChB Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-3)
Blackwoods Tchesinkut Slainte

Reserve Winners Dog
Benacres Studebaker


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-3)
Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saugeencreeks Georgia Peach

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossfire Song Of Spring

Select Dog
GCh Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Crossfire Song Of Spring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossfire Go Go Girl

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's Winchester Castle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Wynridge's Winchester Castle

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Star-Vue's Colour Me Unique

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Select Dog
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Select Bitch
GCh Silvershadow Catching Some Rays



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Star-Vue's Colour Me Unique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Bellamy Spice Is Back

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Xoxox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clussexx Xoxox

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Dancing In The Light Of Zia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whispering Willows Chillin Sullivan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Dancing In The Light Of Zia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Dancing In The Light Of Zia

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones







Group 2 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   26
Group 2nd   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   25
Group 3rd   
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 4th   
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   22
BPIG   
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Journey's She's Like The Wind At Stardust   Beagle   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Generation Jagar Lt Torres



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindac's This Warrior Has Arrived MS


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Select Bitch
GCh Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Select Dog
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Royalcityrr Stesti Euphrosyne

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad's Chuffed To Bits

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cariad's Chuffed To Bits

Select Bitch
GCh Whirlwind Echo In The Wind






Group 3 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   54
Group 2nd   Ch Kristari's Colby On Crackers   Siberian Husky   51
Group 3rd   
Knatchbull's Hank The Handsome
  Bullmastiff   50
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Vincents Starry Night
  Portuguese Water Dog   49
BPIG   
Ironpride's Obstruction Of Justice
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Recurve's Be Unstoppable   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-0-3)
Ironpride's Obstruction Of Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Special Agent Man

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-3)
Ironpride's Obstruction Of Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Obstruction Of Justice

Select Bitch
Ch Tonomi's Together In Electric Dreams

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
Ch Barquentine Salty Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sambria's Fly By Attitude

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Barquentine Pirate's Grog

Best Puppy In Breed
Barquentine Pirate's Grog

Select Dog
GChB Bellavita's Trendsetter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Barquentine Pirate's Grog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barquentine Pirate's Booty

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull's Hank The Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull's Hank The Handsome


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Arkets Whistle Britches

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arket's Prison Break



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Naku's The Fast And The Furriest

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's The Fast And The Furriest


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Oswald The Great


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Big Country's Gypsy

Select Bitch
Ch Big Country's Nikita



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alsafi Leon Sangreal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa

Best Puppy In Breed
Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alsafi Leon Sangreal

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Hazelwood's Montgomery Aloysius Krieger Von Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Recurve's Whatcha Doin'

Select Dog
GCh Recurve's How Serendipitous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Recurve's Whatcha Doin'

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Claircreek Starlet Charlotte

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Downeast Waltzing Matilda At Endlessriver

Select Dog
GCh Seabury Vulcan Cool Shades

Select Bitch
GCh Claircreek Precious Pearl


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Couriers Sheldon's Bazinga

Reserve Winners Dog
Courier's King Of The Jungle

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle

Select Dog
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Supersammy Celcius De Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's N Snowybear Sacred Maya

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Supersammy Celcius De Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Supersammy Celcius De Nikita


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Supersammy Celcius De Nikita

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowybear's Play Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Samtos's N Snowybear Sacred Maya

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kristari's Colby On Crackers







Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 4th    Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha   Cesky Terrier   7
BPIG   
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Action Kiss’d By The Sullinator From Old Forge   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dobereich's Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dobereich's Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaric Star Spangled Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Adorabull Whatever It Takes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Adorabull Whatever It Takes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me

Select Bitch
Ch Rivendell Good Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havens Scarlett O'Tara

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Wheatnbrook's All Shook Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Wheatnbrook's All Shook Up

Select Dog
Ch Boreal Spirit Of The North


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Wheatnbrook's All Shook Up

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chi Risica Non Rosica


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rolona's Bow And Arrow






Group 5 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Tickitbou's Designed By Louis
  English Toy Spaniel   39
Group 3rd   
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   38
Group 4th   
Xoe's Pretty In Pink
  Pug   32
BPIG   
Xoe's Pretty In Pink
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Taja The White Wolf
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carriagehill Back In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venrose's Jumpin Jill Flash

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Miso Miss Match

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Misty Meadows Treacle Toffee-PC

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Match



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cogie's Happy Blossom

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Denali's Mojito Monday

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Denali's Mojito Monday

Select Dog
Ch Taja Rolex On A Redneck


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tickitbou's Designed By Louis



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-7-1-3)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh That's A Wrap

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-3)
Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano

Best Puppy In Breed
Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano

Select Bitch
Ch Amyla's Marilyn Merlot At Weatherford


Winners Bitch: (2-7-1-3)
Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delsols Let The Games Begin

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boccalupo Hot And Spicy

Best Puppy In Breed
Boccalupo Hot And Spicy

Select Bitch
Ch Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Boccalupo Hot And Spicy


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fairytale Romance De Atala

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks High Five


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Heaven Sent A Traveling Man Nelson


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Fairytale Romance De Atala

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Lion Dance Huilong

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Guns A Blazing


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Lion Dance Huilong

Reserve Winners Dog
Pekeden Guns A Blazing


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyalguard Shooting Star

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-1)
Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy

Reserve Winners Dog
Opa! Broughcastl Millpond Marquis


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Camparis Hashtag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bbbrenno Diamond Spotlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bbbrenno Diamond Spotlight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bbbrenno Diamond Spotlight





Group 6 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tapestry You Forgot My Kilt!   Lowchen   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   40
Group 3rd   
GChB Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   39
Group 4th   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   34
BPIG   
Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bazingabulls Talisker With Fullofbull
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Belle Creek's Magical Love At Parmele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Soyeux Stirling Couture Parisienne

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Stirling Couture Parisienne


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Starlit's Harlow


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Soyeux Stirling Couture Parisienne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlit's Mystical Mia

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Periwrinkles Liquid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Periwrinkles Liquid Gold

Select Bitch
Ch WrinkleRanch Little Miss Sure Shot With Periwrinkles


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Brightspot N Bedlamacres Maple Madness

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot N Bedlamacres Maple Madness


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ifrenchi Lord Lavvarre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elle Frenchies Lena

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Ifrenchi Lord Lavvarre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ifrenchi Lord Lavvarre

Select Dog
Ch Quentin Tarantino Del Duranjo Bulls


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Ifrenchi Lord Lavvarre

Reserve Winners Dog
Robobull Fabelhaft Walk This Way


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Elle Frenchies Lena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Smilinatu

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Prince Of The Tides

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge's Free Spirit At Inukshuk

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Prince Of The Tides

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Prince Of The Tides

Select Bitch
Ch Admiraal's Fire Opal


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Prince Of The Tides

Reserve Winners Dog
Keesridge’s Bright Light

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tapestry You Forgot My Kilt!


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tapestry You Forgot My Kilt!


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
K-Lar's Chocolates Are So Gucci Of Bijou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sereia's Veggie Stir-Fry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
K-Lar's Chocolates Are So Gucci Of Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolates Are So Gucci Of Bijou


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sereia's Veggie Stir-Fry

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-0-4)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-4)
Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-4)
Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-4)
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   48
Group 2nd   
GChB MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   46
Group 3rd   Ch Lynphil Persona   Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 4th   
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
BPIG   
Hilltopmas Im So Fawned Of You
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pinewood's Fly Over The Moon To Hilltop
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Byeyo's She's Got The Look

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's She's Got The Look

Select Bitch
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Byeyo's She's Got The Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Byeyo's Call Rosey Me

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-4-3)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Runway Dewdrop

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-3)
Hilltopmas Im So Fawned Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltopmas Im So Fawned Of You

Select Dog
Ch Please Veni Vidi Vici

Select Bitch
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-3)
Dream Meadows Limelite Prince Of Pop

Reserve Winners Dog
Oxalis Rackham Le Rouge


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-3)
Hilltopmas Im So Fawned Of You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodland's That's Our Girl

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Select Bitch
Ch Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Gambit's Wind In My Sails

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Whistledown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Braeton Ennismoor Nautical Wheeler

Best Puppy In Breed
Windsong Lady Magnolia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill Skyridge Jubilation

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Skyridge Jubilation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill Skyridge Jubilation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhills Battle Angel Alita

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kennelwood's One Bourbon One Scotch One Beer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lilly Mae Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
Ch Lilly Mae Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arcane Riverhund's Queen B Xoxo

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcane Riverhund's Queen B Xoxo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arcane Riverhund's Queen B Xoxo

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-2-0)
Ch Lynphil Persona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nitelatches Down The Rabbit Hole

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-0)
Maclaren Lynphil Quintessence

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches Down The Rabbit Hole

Select Dog
Ch Nitelatches Mandalorian


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-0)
Nitelatches Down The Rabbit Hole

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Damia Zora

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edgebrook's I'll Have What She's Having



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Joska Honour Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blazing Angel Meilei

Best Puppy In Breed
Blazing Angel Meilei



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blazing Angel Meilei

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By