Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Retriever (Labrador)  GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon
Points: 63 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Shih Tzu   Wenrick's Illusions By Opal
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Pekingese   Polina's Last Chance
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Rolona's Eggwhite
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
  








Group 1 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd    Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL   Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   6
Group 4th   Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
BPIG    Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva Working Out



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn







Group 2 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   7
Group 2nd   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th    L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune   Basset Hound   1
BPIG   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan
  Rottweiler   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Liongate's Nordic Princess
  Leonberger   15
Group 3rd   Ch Summerfords Dory   Newfoundland   12
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ridgeport Zeus
  Mastiff   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess







Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Master Mariner   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup   Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock







Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dunkeller's Master Mariner







Group 5 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   4
Group 2nd    Polina's Last Chance   Pekingese   2
Group 3rd   Ch Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Polina's Last Chance   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polina's Last Chance



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Illusions By Opal   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   1
Group 3rd   
Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Wenrick's Illusions By Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Opal's A Mysterious Love   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wenrick's Illusions By Opal



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd    Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   1
Group 3rd    Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent   Collie (Rough)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By