Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 7, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Whippet  
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Connoisseur








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   25
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irishfolke Red Light Kisses



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadyhill's Gentle Breeze



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shore Written In The Sand



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   12
Group 4th    Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom   Norwegian Elkhound   11
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark
  Great Dane   17
Group 4th   GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   14
BPIG   
Aiysha Iz Bolshogo Doma
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aiysha Iz Bolshogo Doma



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowstar Dushanbe Remember Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 2nd   
Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz
  Skye Terrier   20
Group 3rd   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 4th    Emmalor's Grand Finale Ruby   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernfield Moorbern Busted Halo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trollhattan's Until Next Time



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emmalor's Grand Finale Ruby



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   22
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   21
Group 3rd   
Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   20
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG   
Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liane's Humpti Dumpti



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Diamondsun's Quiver N Quake



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marsuvica's Military Miracle







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex   Keeshond   3
Group 4th    Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc   Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Doberman Pinscher  
Sioul's Black Caviar


Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch U dei Precision
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut
  Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG    Sunnyseas Winter Chickadee   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh U dei Precision



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By