Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 16, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
German Shepherd Dog   Lacomtesse The Supernatural
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Great Dane  
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello   Pointer   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd    Chablais Chou A La Creme   Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th    Akar Oups Last Secret's Kara   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG    Akar Oups Last Secret's Kara   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chablais Chou A La Creme



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serenade's Gronclair Delight



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Akar Oups Last Secret's Kara



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   13
Group 4th   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   12
BPIG    Stonedach Je Suis Charlie SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Dynasty Royal King   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Je Suis Charlie SS



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Shrek A Faolan At Cucaiseal



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laflamme Great Expectations



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dubaron Mahe Fidji



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magic Kiss Ginger Heaven



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arktogeo Yukon Quest







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   4
Group 4th    Luckyhill B.B. King   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doubleu Je T'Aime A La Folie   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith Phebe Des Titanides



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill B.B. King



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Triskell Adele
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 2nd    Knockout BCBG Stolen Kiss   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   15
Group 4th   
Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG    Knockout BCBG Stolen Kiss   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Knockout BCBG Stolen Kiss



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taja King Rio



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Domlina's Leika



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Triskell Adele



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Diva



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glicks Vigore Primavera



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lacomtesse The Supernatural   German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   Ch Watermark Crystal Clear To Please   Australian Shepherd   24
BPIG    Jacman La Precieuse Prada   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tibone Douce Folie   Beauceron   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Watermark Crystal Clear To Please



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tibone Jazz Me Blue



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hidalgo Bes Lou



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sportingfield Flashover Fire



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galheights Brightly Abakan



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lacomtesse The Supernatural



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By