Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, August 9, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 09
Friday, August 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, August 10
Saturday, August 10 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Hunting Breeds)
Sunday, August 11
Sunday, August 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)

Related Specialties

Vizsla Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
"Sunny"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
Points: 163
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Siberian Husky  
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Doberman Pinscher  
Legendale Cash At Black Angel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Coastalviews Simply Duchess
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Australian Terrier  
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser








Group 1 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter
  Retriever (Labrador)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
BPIG    Sokoldalu's Tokeletes Anya   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bella Fiore's Tarantino



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nirvelli World Needs A Melody



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormking Islandview Perfecto



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador's Call Me Fred



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madrona's Made Marion



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   17
Group 4th   Ch Agha Djari's Incantation   Afghan Hound   16
BPIG   Ch Joskip's Radiance ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Donachie's Dragon Rider   Whippet   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Incantation



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joskip's Radiance ML



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quintessentially Tyrconnell



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hilerica Perfect Alibi







Group 3 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th    Keirkane's Perfect Harmony   Great Dane   15
BPIG   
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legendale Cash At Black Angel
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borealbreeze's Midnight Sun



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keirkane's Perfect Harmony



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Norwest's He's Got The Swagger



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 4 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Odilliya Iz Kopilochki   Skye Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser
  Australian Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Hound Of Baskerville   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Odilliya Iz Kopilochki







Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cleghorn Dezigner Drum Solo







Group 5 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Swifthaven Rumour Has It
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 4th    Jenuwane Island Girl   Pomeranian   14
BPIG   
Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swifthaven Rumour Has It



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jenuwane Island Girl



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna







Group 6 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan
  French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd    Reigate Dawin Follow The Sun   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   9
BPIG    Beaumondes Li'l Gangster Vinny   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynneiras T'N'T Big Jack   American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reigate Dawin Follow The Sun



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Lady O' The Lake



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
WVC Elizabeth
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Coastalviews Simply Duchess   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobbers Dine N Dash



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khaskova's Worth The Wait



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By