Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, August 10, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 09
Friday, August 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, August 10
Saturday, August 10 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Hunting Breeds)
Sunday, August 11
Sunday, August 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)

Related Specialties

Vizsla Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
"Sunny"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Dalmatian  
GCh Estate's Rockette
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Basset Hound  
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
Points: 172
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Rottweiler  
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Retriever (Golden)   Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Ch Dezertfyre's Captain's First Mate
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Dalmatian  
GCh Estate's Rockette
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Whippet  Donachie's Dragon Rider & Whippet  Donachie's Clan To The Crown








Group 1 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sharella's Crucial Urgency
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   Ch Dezertfyre's Captain's First Mate   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   28
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   26
BPIG   
Ch Trax Believe In B
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dezertfyre's Captain's First Mate   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Sokoldalu's Tokeletes Anya   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
West Coast Vento



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sharella's Crucial Urgency



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Britton's Sweet Sensation



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Seaterrace Theo'Dorable Lennon



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stormking Islandview Perfecto



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador's Call Me Fred



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dezertfyre's Captain's First Mate



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 4th   GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill   Beagle   19
BPIG   
Quintessentially Tyrconnell
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul   Saluki   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch (Alt) Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Best Brace In Group    Donachie's Clan To The Crown   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group    Donachie's Dragon Rider   Whippet   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Incantation



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joskip's Radiance ML



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfholms Justify



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe







Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hilerica Perfect Alibi







Group 3 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tzinquaws Taking Care Of Business   Bullmastiff   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   Ch Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper   Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
  Rottweiler   17
BPIG   
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legendale Cash @ Black Angel
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
CuMara's Knight In Avalon
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kaibab's Just Watch Me



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tzinquaws Taking Care Of Business



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keirkane's Perfect Harmony



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Highseas Commander And Chief



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 4 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Ladyleigh's Winter Knight   West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 4th   GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit   Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG    Kinsey's Defender Of The Pride   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Dralion Wild Style   Norwich Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Cleghorn Dezigner Drum Solo   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Odilliya Iz Kopilochki



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ladyleigh's Winter Knight







Group 5 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd    Furrycreeks Mona Lisa   Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   12
Group 4th    Stromarlyn Witches Brew   Papillon   11
BPIG   
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynneiras Wil'N'Tu Miki   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Best BBE In Group    Furrycreeks Mona Lisa   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynneiras Wild Child



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swifthaven Rumour Has It



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stromarlyn Witches Brew



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Furrycreeks Mona Lisa



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Against All Odds







Group 6 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   19
BPIG   
Christi Ormond Voices Of Hope
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Real Time   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dicar I'm Tyrion Lannister



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   11
BPIG    Khaskova's Worth The Wait   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    PacificisleMysticisle Naish   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Coastalviews Miss Fashionista   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caradilis Alpine Expedition



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khaskova's Worth The Wait



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By