Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 29, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 27 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, October 29 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 27 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, October 28 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, October 29 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCh Ghostpine's Brightest Star
"Sirius"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Gerson Ayala
Bullmastiff  
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm
Points: 322 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gerson Ayala
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 262
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gerson Ayala
Bloodhound   Kocar's All-Star Party
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gerson Ayala
Rottweiler  
GChEx OTCh Esmonds God Of All








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   51
Group 2nd   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 3rd   
GChS Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   37
BPIG   
Ashmores The Eighth Note
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crossiron's Feelin' Groovy




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Braithwaite Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Braithwaite Quest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Braithwaite Quest

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Braithwaite Quest


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Clarity's Take The Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bianca's Let's Dance

Select Bitch
Ch Bianca's Let's Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Malhaven Dark Chocolate Espresso

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malhaven Dark Chocolate Espresso


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag

Select Dog
GCh Inglis Above The Sky




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Canzas Sparkling Rosie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Kavon's Link To The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
Kavon's Link To The Past

Select Bitch
Ch Expeditions Midnight Charm


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Kavon's Link To The Past

Reserve Winners Dog
Taffy's Yellowstone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kavon's Link To The Past
2nd Taffy's Yellowstone


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Trugold's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carsher's Naughty Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carsher's Naughty Girl
2nd Auburnmist Special Edition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trugold's Amazing Grace

Veteran Female
GChB Canzas Sparkling Rosie


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eagertrieves Sweet Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Eagertrieves Sweet Deal

Select Bitch
Ch KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Diamante's Heir

Open Dog Class
1st Diamante's Heir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Eagertrieves Sweet Deal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenacity's Girls Just Wanna Have Fun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Sweet Deal

Open Bitch Class
1st Tenacity's Girls Just Wanna Have Fun


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MOTCh Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Featherz Geo Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
Featherz Geo Joe


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Featherz Geo Joe

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Featherz Geo Joe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChS Kulana Prime Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trusask's Walkn In The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Trusask's Walkn In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Walkn In The Sun

Select Bitch
GCh Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Trusask's Walkn In The Sun

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trusask's Walkn In The Sun


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire

Select Dog
GChB Canrick's Patriot

Select Bitch
Ch Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (4-0-0-0)
Winauby's Cheeky Chap



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Frosty Jeges

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldozovolgyi-Drotos Draga

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Frosty Jeges


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Frosty Jeges

Open Dog Class
1st Sarga's Frosty Jeges


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aldozovolgyi-Drotos Draga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Hunter Gaboca

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldozovolgyi-Drotos Draga
2nd Zoldmali Hunter Gaboca


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
Ashmores The Eighth Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Ashmores The Eighth Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashmores The Eighth Note

Select Dog
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Select Bitch
Ch Breica's Maybe This Time


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Ashmores The Eighth Note

Reserve Winners Dog
Target's Reign Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashmores The Eighth Note

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Target's Reign Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Koping Can You Sea Me Now

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Can You Sea Me Now


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 2 - Gerson Ayala Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kocar's All-Star Party   Bloodhound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park
  Beagle   25
Group 3rd   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 4th    Brookside Agarita Sunrise   Whippet   22
BPIG    Kocar's All-Star Party   Bloodhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Ruweis Turfah   Saluki   0
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertail's Touch Of Dazzling Intrigue

Select Bitch
Ch Intisara'z Ecstasy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Summit Under Cover Of Dark


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Isn't She Charming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Telford's Isn't She Charming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Isn't She Charming


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kocar's All-Star Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Kocar's All-Star Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kocar's All-Star Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kocar's All-Star Party


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wolfwoods Midnight Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Veena Sunara

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfwoods Jackson Pollock


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Wolfwoods Jackson Pollock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfwoods Jackson Pollock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Veena Sunara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Watercolour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Watercolour

Open Bitch Class
1st Veena Sunara


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Ok Let's Show

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Ok Let's Show


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
RHK Vastayan Light Bender

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Vastayan Light Bender


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Of Course Nyah's Delight




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Veteran Female
GCh Ruweis Turfah


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Select Bitch
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 3 - Tannis Postma Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm
  Bullmastiff   59
Group 2nd   Ch Newalba N Novera's Full Circle   Boxer   49
Group 3rd   
GChB Gentry's Califragilistic
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 4th   
Ch Ringkona's Calm Bfor The Storm
  Siberian Husky   33
BPIG   
Ch Cethuz A King's Gift
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx OTCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tailspins Mirror Image



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Creo's Jump For Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
NitroBerner's Happy Feet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Jump For Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Feet


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChB Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Briante's Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (0-2-2-3)
Livin's Taken By Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Livin's Taken By Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Tangent's Poetry In Motion


Winners Dog: (0-2-2-3)
Zaizoe's God Of Thunder

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Hold My Beer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livin's Hold My Beer

Open Dog Class
1st Zaizoe's God Of Thunder


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-2-3)
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Select Dog
GCh Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

Select Bitch
GChB Janterra's Iced Out



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Livesky's Rainbow After The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Libertesse This Fools On Fire

Select Bitch
Ch ATG's Leave Her Wild


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Select Dog
Ch Baywood Naut Your Captain




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-0-5-2)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Winterpeg's Teija

Select Dog
GChS Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Select Bitch
GCh Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Cethuz A King's Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Portland Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cethuz A King's Gift

Select Dog
Ch Innovations Git R Done



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Portland Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
T9 That Don't Impress Me Much

Open Bitch Class
1st Portland Medusa
2nd T9 That Don't Impress Me Much


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heinrich V Galahad Ever On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Heinrich V Galahad Ever On My Mind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heinrich V Galahad Ever On My Mind


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
GCh Ringkona's Calm Bfor The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowmist's Y Not Sprocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Wintereclipse Whispers In The Wind

Select Dog
Ch Wintereclipse Going Sideways

Select Bitch
Ch Ringkona's Sarsaparilla



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 4 - Gerson Ayala Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
GChS Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
  American Staffordshire Terrier   17
BPIG   
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Zoda J's Forget Me Knots

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Best Puppy In Breed
Bodacious Machibuse

Select Bitch
Ch Castle Guard Runa Strong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Bodacious Machibuse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bodacious Machibuse


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beguiling Gnoma Lisa




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Terraraz It's Miller Time




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenshiel's Gregarious Laird



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 5 - Tannis Postma Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiefire Linguine
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   35
Group 4th   
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
BPIG    Typecast Toy Story   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Blue Nile Sapphier Goldernain Chinuahua

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Typecast Trustfall

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Typecast Toy Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Typecast Toy Story


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Typecast Toy Story

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Typecast Toy Story

Veteran Male
Ch Sharinway's Charlie Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Typecast Trustfall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Typecast Trustfall

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services


Winners Dog: (4-5-3-2)
Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yorkhouse Briar Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory
2nd Dalen Dancing With The Devil


Winners Bitch: (4-5-3-2)
Wind Made You Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja Feeling Nauti At Rompford

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wind Made You Look
2nd Taja Feeling Nauti At Rompford

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalen Ring Of Fire
2nd Yorkhouse Mango Meringue

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalen Queen Daenerys

Veteran Female
GCh Willowglyn Elvira


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Prairiefire Linguine




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-3-2)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Kiki Dee

Select Dog
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Tiarna Fandango Fanfare



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-2)
Annacott Animato Kiki Dee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pixel Breath Of The Wild

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annacott Animato Kiki Dee
2nd Gibraltar Around The World

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pixel Breath Of The Wild

Veteran Female
GCh Marrons N Flinters Be Dazzled


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Arwins Currently Single

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Currently Single

Select Bitch
Ch Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Arwins Currently Single

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins Currently Single


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Templecity Squid Pro Quo

Best Puppy In Breed
Templecity Squid Pro Quo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Templecity Squid Pro Quo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Templecity Squid Pro Quo



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Select Dog
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   52
Group 3rd   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   46
Group 4th    Viners Line Kharton   French Bulldog   44
BPIG   
Ch Milo's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SharonValley Ligh't Em UpAt Mackendrick



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Best Puppy In Breed
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rakaro's Champagne 'n Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Champagne 'n Lace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-7-3-1)
Viners Line Kharton

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Winners: (4-7-3-1)
Viners Line Kharton

Best Puppy In Breed
Petite Bijou Pucker And Pout Buffy

Select Dog
Ch DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Winners Dog: (4-7-3-1)
Viners Line Kharton

Reserve Winners Dog
Amadeus Mozart Of Frog Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amadeus Mozart Of Frog Castle
2nd Wynnbul Sensation Bugsley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Dazzled By A Little Lamb

Open Dog Class
1st Viners Line Kharton


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Admiraal's Sweet Willow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Darkenwald Shainakees Chasing Moonbeams

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkenwald Shainakees Chasing Moonbeams

Select Bitch
Ch Admiraal's Sashay Away


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Darkenwald Shainakees Chasing Moonbeams

Reserve Winners Dog
Admiraal's Perry Mason

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Darkenwald Shainakees Chasing Moonbeams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Perry Mason


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Admiraal's Wicked Little Charmer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Wicked Little Charmer


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
Ch Kandansk Danger Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kandansk Infatuation

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Typecast Halcyon Highwayman

Best Puppy In Breed
Typecast Halcyon Highwayman

Select Dog
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Select Bitch
Ch Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Thalpet's It's About Family At Staken

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet's It's About Family At Staken


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
D.C.Kin's Untold Tale Of Hiroshima At Makisig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Satika's Boom Boom Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Cintara Simply Jay'd


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Satika's Boom Boom Boom

Open Dog Class
1st Satika's Boom Boom Boom


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Cintara Skyes The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Hello, Its Mee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cintara Simply Jay'd

Open Bitch Class
1st Cintara Skyes The Limit
2nd Satika's Hello, Its Mee


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Sunside Don't Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's It's All For The Kisses

Select Dog
GCh Sunside Steady Freddy


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Sunside Don't Stop Me Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Mydream's It's All For The Kisses

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sunside Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mydream's It's All For The Kisses



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper

Open Dog Class
1st Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services


Group 7 - Monica McCaffrey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Zesta Game Changer   Shetland Sheepdog   58
Group 2nd   
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   40
Group 3rd   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   39
Group 4th    Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock   Berger Picard   38
BPIG    Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock   Berger Picard   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   0
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Open Bitch Class
1st Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saffire's Believe In Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Saffire's Believe In Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Shakin' It At Carnival

Select Bitch
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Graceland's Hide The Evidence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Graceland's Hide The Evidence


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Saffire's Believe In Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saffire's Coiled In Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Believe In Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek A Thing For Bling

Open Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Coiled In Love


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfli De La Destinee


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shadanatam You Know My Name

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shadanatam You Know My Name



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Bolo's Coach Of Zottelbaer

Best Of Opposite Sex
IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Bolo's Coach Of Zottelbaer

Best Puppy In Breed
IB'lieve's Uptown Girl


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IB'lieve's Uptown Girl


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cartier Monzerat Alison

Best Of Opposite Sex
My Darling Bella's Liberi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cartier Monzerat Alison


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
My Darling Bella's Liberi

Open Dog Class
1st My Darling Bella's Liberi


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tamaron's Never Go Back

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tamaron's Never Go Back



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaron's After Midnight

Select Bitch
Ch Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Double R/R Raindance Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Double R/R Raindance Levi

Open Dog Class
1st Double R/R Raindance Levi

Veteran Male
Double R/R Raindance Levi



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Windkist Shotgun Start

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Up From The Ashes


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-7-3-3)
Zesta Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Don't Even Ask

Best Of Winners: (5-7-3-3)
Zesta Game Changer

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Unanswered

Select Dog
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Select Bitch
GCh Liska Shadows In The Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (5-7-3-3)
Zesta Don't Even Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Knew Our Booty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Suntime Essential
2nd Jetset Love You So

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Unanswered

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Zesta Don't Even Ask
2nd Foursure Change My Mind

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Knew Our Booty
2nd Cincerlee's Blinding Lights


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Monica McCaffrey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Eternal Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Invictus Maneo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Curig Eternal Flame

Reserve Winners Dog
Curig Invictus Maneo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Curig Invictus Maneo

Open Dog Class
1st Curig Eternal Flame



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By