Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 6, 2014 - Show 4



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 52 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Newfoundland  
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Siberian Husky   Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Clifford








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   4
Group 4th    Nesmar's Tuscan Prince   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
BPIG    Gofetch Touton   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Clifford   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nesmar's Tuscan Prince







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   2
Group 2nd    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   1
Group 3rd    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bretica's Proceed To Party   Whippet   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd    Sweetirons Electrified   Mastiff   19
Group 3rd    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   15
Group 4th   
Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   14
BPIG    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Eirik of Vinland   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alpencross Party Flirt of Vinland



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sweetirons Electrified



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brooklane's Buttercup Browning



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way   Shih Tzu   2
Group 2nd   
Battai Boldog Bully East
  French Bulldog   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Battai Boldog Bully East



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BergerAlemnd's Personal Hope   German Shepherd Dog   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BergerAlemnd's Personal Hope



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By