K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 20, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
SRB GCh / ROU Ch Montevento’s Caravaggio
"Caravaggio"
Breeder: Cristina Castellani
Owners: Cristina Castellani, Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Pekingese  
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
Points: 240
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Havanese  
Ch Nordic Mano Gentis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bulldog   Delenclos Dealan de Tristan








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   54
Group 2nd   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   52
Group 3rd   
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 4th   
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
BPIG    Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blastem's Northern Lights On The Rocks   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Select Bitch
Ch Lakota Hills Joy To The World




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Bonaccord's Peerie Scalloway Lad

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowansgaard Ocean Breeze

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Ocean Breeze

Open Dog Class
1st Bonaccord's Peerie Scalloway Lad



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Cross Bay's Living The Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Cross Bay's Living The Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Staghorn's Big Money No Whammy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaunenoir's Black Matters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Big Money No Whammy
2nd Fireline's Dragon Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Black Matters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunfield's Spirit Fox


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seaside Brandi's Wintersong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Hot Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Captiva's Hot Stuff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Hot Stuff



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Twinsmade Hotshot

Select Dog
GCh Cockerlea's Drum Solo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Hartsage Rysan's Diana By Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Redline Espresso


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Hartsage Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Hartsage Key To My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater Overnight Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Almamater Overnight Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater Overnight Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   26
Group 2nd   
GChB Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 4th   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   16
BPIG   
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Generations Wizards Kyanite




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boru's Black Cherry


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Boru's Grand Fir

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Grand Fir


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Riverdance MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Select Dog
GCh Magik Rainbow Rafael



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Grand Finale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

Open Dog Class
1st Daybreak's Frozen Assets W



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Narnia Of Wolfholm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Narnia Of Wolfholm

Best Puppy In Breed
Taliesin's Beul-Aithris Of Sceolan

Select Dog
Ch Solas Captain Morgan Of Glenamadda


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Taliesin's Beul-Aithris Of Sceolan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taliesin's Beul-Aithris Of Sceolan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Narnia Of Wolfholm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Wonder Woman Of Wolfholm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Wonder Woman Of Wolfholm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Narnia Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Celestial Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Select Bitch
GChB McCartney's Wild Soul


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Secret Dreams
2nd Wunder's Lovestruck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   45
Group 2nd   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Montevento's Caravaggio
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   Ch Seneca's Dragon On Our Side   Schnauzer (Standard)   33
BPIG   
Elleni Blackstone Ringside Gossip And Wine
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polairis Von Konigliche   Rottweiler   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Moonsnoe's Immortal Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonsnoe's Immortal Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Moonsnoe's Immortal Flame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelaskan's Hot Tommoli

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonsnoe's Immortal Flame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Hot Tommoli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Midnight Solo One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IliasLegacy Northstar Ascia Cassiopeia For Kalinka

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Read Between The Lines



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Midnightsolo Read Between The Lines

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Read Between The Lines

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Quest Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull's Havana Daydreaming



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Desperado


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
IB Chosen Keeper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st IB Chosen Keeper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Montevento's Caravaggio



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zora Colossal Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Zora Colossal Onyx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zora Colossal Onyx

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zora Colossal Onyx

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polairis Von Konigliche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Samtos's Sacred Odie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Odie Coco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Samtos's Sacred Odie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Odie Coco

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Odie Coco

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Sacred Odie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-0-4)
Seneca's Dragon On Our Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-4)
Seneca's Dragon On Our Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-4)
MFF Dream Catcher's Talisman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Ember Of Fire
2nd Vicroot Everest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Destiny's Dream
2nd Vicroot Criskystar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st MFF Dream Catcher's Talisman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Webmaster Gordon
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradym Double Dare Ya
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Talyot Malika
  Cesky Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dobereich's Holiday Magic
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Holiday Magic



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Talyot Malika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talyot Oliver

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Talyot Oliver


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
RexRoth's Tom Collins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RexRoth's Tom Collins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Macritchies Thorstein The Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-3-3)
GCh Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariners Legacy At Wheatnbrook

Select Dog
GCh Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Select Bitch
Ch Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-3)
Mariners Legacy At Wheatnbrook

Reserve Winners Dog
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mariners Legacy At Wheatnbrook



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Simply Sensational

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Presenting Miss Canada


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica

Reserve Winners Dog
Adorabull Ninja

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chi Risica Non Rosica

Open Dog Class
1st Adorabull Ninja


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Clandara's Simply Sensational

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Let 'er Rip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Presenting Miss Canada

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Simply Sensational

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Let 'er Rip
2nd Rolona's Loving The Limelight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Webmaster Gordon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   42
Group 2nd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Nordic Mano Gentis
  Havanese   40
Group 4th   Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy   Pomeranian   22
BPIG   
Ch Nordic Mano Gentis
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChB Midsummer Day Tripper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Put My Red Dress On

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Carriagehill Back In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Embee's Put My Red Dress On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carriagehill Burnt Orange

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carriagehill Burnt Orange

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee's Put My Red Dress On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Denali's I Am Legend



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Avid Follow The Sun To Denali


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-7-3-3)
GChB Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Winners: (5-7-3-3)
Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Nordic Mano Gentis

Select Dog
GCh That's A Wrap

Select Bitch
GCh Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine


Winners Dog: (5-7-3-3)
That's As You Wish Eh

Reserve Winners Dog
Almendares Pargo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st That's Amyla's At The Barricade

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st That's As You Wish Eh

Open Dog Class
1st Almendares Pargo
2nd Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delsols What A Wonderful World


Winners Bitch: (5-7-3-3)
Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's Simply Stellar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Alegria's Full Of Beans
2nd Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Goddess

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Camparis Apanachi



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Rigair Belini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Mimi At Parisyorkies

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Belini
2nd Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Mimi At Parisyorkies

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosemark's Breakfast At Tiffany's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   71
Group 2nd   
GCh Starlight No Soup For You
  Bulldog   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Stormin Steeling Home Base
  French Bulldog   39
Group 4th   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   28
BPIG   
Ch Stormin Steeling Home Base
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delenclos Dealan de Tristan   Bulldog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Grindstones I'm Stewpendous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Jada Let's Talk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Something Bout A Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Gumby's Ride Wit Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Besame Mucho

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Ride Wit Us
2nd Gumby's Take A Little Ride

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Besame Mucho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Bitch
Ch Bella Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-1-4)
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Konigliche Eltorro Marcelino

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-4)
Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base

Select Bitch
GCh Karendon's Island Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-4)
Konigliche Noth'in But Sugar At Markel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredans N Muirs Piece Of Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bythebulls Hey Mickey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Noth'in But Sugar At Markel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredans N Muirs Piece Of Cake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Back And To The Future

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st CW Blizzard
2nd Fullofbull N Muirs Summer Song
3rd Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keepsake The Rhythm Is A Ride




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChB Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adanac's Working Nine To Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Select Dog
Ch MD's Cloud 9



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-0-3)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Ivy Lane Catch'n Big Waves

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-3)
Classique Ivy Lane Catch'n Big Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Ivy Lane Catch'n Big Waves

Select Bitch
Ch Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Ying The Show Must Go On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Nova Heart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's The Beat Goes On
2nd Schutzu's Young Country Jolene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brookdale Rider To The Stars
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GChB Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Dissonance Valley Of Kings   Beauceron   17
BPIG   
Doublehearts Dealers Choice
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Byeyo's Teller Of Tails

Open Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Teller Of Tails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Doublehearts Dealers Choice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doublehearts Dealers Choice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings

Open Dog Class
1st Dissonance Valley Of Kings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Brookdale Rider To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Echoingpines The Key To My Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Faery Garden


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Faery Garden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae A Little Sorcery

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae A Little Sorcery

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Faery Garden


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-1-1)
Ch Timberline's Leia V Elite Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blasienberg's Cromwell

Best Puppy In Breed
Otradny Sonata Zakhar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacy's The Heat Is On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacy's The Heat Is On

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacy's The Heat Is On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Song Of The Siren

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Song Of The Siren

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By