Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 13, 2015 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 13 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Christine Pollen --
MBIS.RBIS.MBBPIS.AKC.CFC.Ch.CKC.GCh. Winterbourne's Amantaka
Owner: Lori Ringer and Jodi Allward
Breeder: Jodi Allward and Stefan Boieck
Handler: Christine Pollen & Lori Ringer
http://springsporthandler.yolasite.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Newfoundland  
Homeport Ferryland








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Driftwood's Wilson
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   
HickoryTavern Secret Entourage
  Barbet   13
Group 4th    Kare's Keepin' The Faith   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
BPIG    Kare's Keepin' The Faith   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
HickoryTavern Secret Entourage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
HickoryTavern Secret Entourage

Open Bitch Class
1st HickoryTavern Secret Entourage


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tenpenny Keeps Play N

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Kiss N Tell

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Tenpenny Keeps Play N

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jackson's Kiss N Tell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Kiss N Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Tenpenny Keeps Play N
2nd Goldiva's Love N The Adirondaks


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lobuff's Startin' Over

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Lobuff's Startin' Over

Select Dog
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up

Select Bitch
GCh Doindogs Chelsea Marie


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Lobuff's Startin' Over

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royal Flush's Dream Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kindspirit Begins Home

Open Bitch Class
1st Lobuff's Startin' Over
2nd Royal Flush's Dream Girl
3rd Marsuvica's Good News Elsa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kare's Keepin' The Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Kare's Keepin' The Faith


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kare's Keepin' The Faith

Reserve Winners Dog
Kare's Little Bouy Blue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kare's Keepin' The Faith

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Little Bouy Blue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's Prince Jack



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit

Open Dog Class
1st Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Segre's Big Cheese at Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Segre's Big Cheese at Remme


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Segre's Big Cheese at Remme

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Segre's Big Cheese at Remme



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd    Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th    Corkery's Take the Cake   Basset Hound   5
BPIG    Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corkery's Geez Louise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Take the Cake

Open Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Geez Louise


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Second To None



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Second To None

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Second To None


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Genson's Ginger Snap



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Leoralees Its All About Me MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Leoralees Its All About Me MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude's Maritime Violet MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leoralees Its All About Me MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Maritime Violet MW


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noteworthy Secret Desires


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Noteworthy Secret Desires

Open Dog Class
1st Noteworthy Secret Desires



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   24
Group 4th   
Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   23
BPIG   
Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backcountry's Life Of Riley

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry's Life Of Riley


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry Rickshaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Berntiers Churchill

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Rickshaw
2nd Berntiers Churchill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry's Life Of Riley

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry's Life Of Riley


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch VeGrenan's Lady Gwenivere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch VeGrenan's Lady Gwenivere



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Vegrenan's Future Of The Past

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lady Olivia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vegrenan's Future Of The Past

Open Bitch Class
1st Lady Olivia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Jesaran's Good Witch Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwest Becca


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lagarada's Magic Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
Xena De Lefaivre 2e



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Xena De Lefaivre 2e

Reserve Winners Bitch
Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xena De Lefaivre 2e
2nd Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Full Moon Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Karleo's Polar Vortex


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Karleo's Polar Vortex

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Karleo's Polar Vortex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Karleo's Full Moon Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Full Moon Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Homeport Ferryland

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Ferryland



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Homeport Ferryland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Ever After

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Ferryland

Open Bitch Class
1st Homeport Ever After


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Goldwater's Silver Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Goldwater's Silver Tip


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Open Dog Class
1st Belouro's Copper Baie Fine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Goldwater's Silver Tip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldwater's Penelope

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Silver Tip

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Penelope


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Silverhills Good Love Memphis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Silverhills Good Love Memphis

Open Dog Class
1st Silverhills Good Love Memphis



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Linrosa's Colorful Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Linrosa's Colorful Sailing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Linrosa's Colorful Sailing


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skansen's Right On Target




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mitchells Midnight Run



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mitchells Midnight Run

Open Bitch Class
1st Mitchells Midnight Run


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   1
Group 4th    RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus   Airedale Terrier   0
BPIG   
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

Best Puppy In Breed
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co
  Chinese Crested   2
Group 4th   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Burbrook Holly At Cherrywood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Burbrook Holly At Cherrywood

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Holly At Cherrywood


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   9
Group 3rd    Nevars Umentionables Of Temerity   German Pinscher   8
Group 4th    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Gemma Teller


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Jax Teller

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Gemma Teller


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellwether & Patchmt Charles Windsor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bellwether & Patchmt Charles Windsor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas

Select Bitch
Ch Shalyn's Most Auspicious



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nevars Umentionables Of Temerity



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vetset Winner Takes It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset Winner Takes It All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vetset Winner Takes It All

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Winner Takes It All


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Lyricisle's Pathfinder   Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   2
BPIG   Ch Lyricisle's Pathfinder   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverhills What's In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Silverhills What's In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Campeon Vaquero Too

Open Dog Class
1st Campeon Vaquero Too


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Lyricisle's Pathfinder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyricisle's Pathfinder

Select Dog
GCh Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By