Vernon & District Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
French Bulldog  
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
Points: 239 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Keeshond  
Kimar's All Bets On Me
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Starway Olipop A Penny's Worth & Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Ch Starway Schomi The Raine
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   49
Group 3rd   
Tanash's Paint N'The Town
  Spaniel (English Springer)   47
Group 4th   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   42
BPIG    Pippalane's Fortunate Son   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk LibertyReigns Braebrook



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch OTCh MiJean's Walkin' On Air



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
My-Ida-Ho Delamatchas Right On Track



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tanash's Paint N'The Town



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Trax Kalamalka







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   32
Group 4th   Ch Agha Djari's Edge Of Glory   Afghan Hound   31
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Zuni Zoom   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Edge Of Glory



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Fifth Element



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gurkha's Boll Weevil



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Midnattsol Quinn



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karibaridge Umi Kiume Zulu



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sinclair Wind In The Willows







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   12
BPIG    Supernova Smart Alec Denmel   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vonroth's Axl Rose



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Go For The Moxcee



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanaca's U Guessed It







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins
  Lakeland Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Advocate Empire Over The Top
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd    Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy   Bedlington Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   23
BPIG   
Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Est Etiam Modus Vivendi



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Faireview's Foto Finish



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Advocate Empire Over The Top



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matranensis Nitro Noodle



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windacre Where Is Waldo







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kleins Total Pandemodium   Papillon   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   32
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   31
Group 4th    Lakewood's Gypsy Moon   Affenpinscher   24
BPIG    Lakewood's Gypsy Moon   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Moon



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Teralea's Red Hot And Reckless



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kleins Total Pandemodium



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belair By Special Request







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   16
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chenoka Desert Downunda Dusty



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trueaires Someone Hastbe First





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Uniquity's Two For The Show   Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Runningmtn Charismatic



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit







Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By