Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 12, 2015 - Show 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Schipperke  
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Shetland Sheepdog   Talisker's Ginseng
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Rise and Shine








Group 1 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   16
Group 4th    Kindspirit Begins Home   Retriever (Labrador)   15
BPIG   
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Don's Cirque du Soleil
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Atlanticgolds Brooklyns Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Kindspirit Begins Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Kindspirit Begins Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Everwood's Paint It Black

Select Dog
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk

Select Bitch
Ch Pippalane's Travelling Band


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Labradale's Remember When

Reserve Winners Dog
Huntsdown Gabriel

Open Dog Class
1st Labradale's Remember When
2nd Huntsdown Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Kindspirit Begins Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood's Paint It Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everwood's Paint It Black
2nd Wildbrook's Heartbreaker

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kindspirit Begins Home


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Full Moon Tide

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Little Bouy Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Full Moon Tide


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Little Bouy Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Little Bouy Blue


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Don's Cirque du Soleil


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Moka


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th    Corkery's Caught In The Act   Basset Hound   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Lulu Heartbreaker   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corkery's Take the Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Corkery's Caught In The Act


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Take the Cake


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Invictus Coraline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Invictus Coraline

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Lulu Heartbreaker


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
Ch Dushanbe's Let It Snow
  Samoyed   15
BPIG   
La Rose DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Azhar's Got The Moves   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lesley Elisa Vom Schmiedegaertchen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Azhar's Got The Moves


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lesley Elisa Vom Schmiedegaertchen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lesley Elisa Vom Schmiedegaertchen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Hat's Irresistible Marder


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
La Rose DeVersailles

Best Puppy In Breed
La Rose DeVersailles

Select Dog
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
La Rose DeVersailles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st La Rose DeVersailles


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwest Becca


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moratel Westriver Santé

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca

Open Bitch Class
1st Moratel Westriver Santé


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Believe N Brundon

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor Amelia Amai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Believe N Brundon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Amelia Amai

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Amelia Amai


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Catch My Drift



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Karleo's Catch My Drift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Full Moon Faith

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Catch My Drift

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Full Moon Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's What's the Scoop


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
O'Blako's Desert Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st O'Blako's Desert Angel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chimini's River Song



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chimini's River Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's River Song
2nd Chimini's Gimme A Break


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
BPIG    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Ticadeeboo   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Amelia Airedale III


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Open Bitch Class
1st Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightrain's Country Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Country Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Brightrain's Country Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightrain's Irish Eyes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Country Girl
2nd Brightrain's Irish Eyes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Pandora's Box


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Rhett Butler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crombie's Rhett Butler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Crombie's Rhett Butler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment

Open Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond's This Magic Moment


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trollhattan's Undercover Agent



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Katrina Two


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Ticadeeboo
2nd Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Kinky Boots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Kinky Boots

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's What If


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Abegweit Willie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Abegweit Willie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   10
Group 4th    Zhen's Three Ring Circus   Chinese Crested   6
BPIG    Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gnomehaven's Red Sonja   Papillon   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus

Open Dog Class
1st Zhen's Three Ring Circus



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jasione's Lara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gnomehavens Saint Camber



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasione's Lara
2nd Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gnomehaven's Red Sonja


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Select Dog
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Bela Menina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Open Bitch Class
1st Arwins Bela Menina


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Zatua Atua Nove Kasio


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   1
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesridge Fire and Ice   Keeshond   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Lil Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Balladair's Firestarter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd    Ashia Dei Precision   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   13
BPIG    Talisker's Ginseng   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Somom's Divine Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Select Bitch
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ to Infatuate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Chaotic's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic's Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chaotic's Legacy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medway's Hugs And Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Medway's Hugs And Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Medway's Hugs And Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Medway's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ashia Dei Precision

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ashia Dei Precision


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pacco von Micurs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pacco von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ashia Dei Precision

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashia Dei Precision

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Immerzu Ace High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated

Select Bitch
Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Talisker's Ginseng

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Ginseng

Select Bitch
Ch Talisker's Marzipan


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Open Dog Class
1st Talisker's Ray Of Light


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Talisker's Ginseng

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Resitience

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Ginseng
2nd Nikkilen's Resitience

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P
2nd Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By