Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 12, 2015 - Show 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Bullmastiff  
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Pekingese  
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG    Startop Everwood Infamous Angel   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
BPIG   
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Atlanticgolds Brooklyns Legacy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pippalane's Travelling Band

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Kindspirit Begins Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Select Dog
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Labradale's Remember When

Reserve Winners Dog
Huntsdown Gabriel

Open Dog Class
1st Labradale's Remember When
2nd Huntsdown Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Kindspirit Begins Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Heartbreaker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kindspirit Begins Home


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Little Bouy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Full Moon Tide

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Little Bouy Blue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Little Bouy Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Little Bouy Blue


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing   Basenji   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
BPIG    Miloki's Abstract Art   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Lulu Heartbreaker   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miloki's Abstract Art

Best Puppy In Breed
Miloki's Abstract Art



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miloki's Abstract Art


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corkery's Take the Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Corkery's Caught In The Act


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Take the Cake


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Invictus Coraline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Invictus Coraline

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Lulu Heartbreaker


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   Ch Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River   Boxer   18
BPIG   
La Rose DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shorelines East West Shameless
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lesley Elisa Vom Schmiedegaertchen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lesley Elisa Vom Schmiedegaertchen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lesley Elisa Vom Schmiedegaertchen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Hat's Irresistible Marder


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
La Rose DeVersailles

Best Puppy In Breed
La Rose DeVersailles

Select Dog
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
La Rose DeVersailles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st La Rose DeVersailles


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moratel Westriver Santé

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Moratel Westriver Santé

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwest Becca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca

Open Bitch Class
1st Moratel Westriver Santé


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Believe N Brundon

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor Amelia Amai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Believe N Brundon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Amelia Amai

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Amelia Amai


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Full Moon Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Karleo's Full Moon Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Catch My Drift

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Catch My Drift

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Full Moon Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's What's the Scoop


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
O'Blako's Desert Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st O'Blako's Desert Angel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chimini's River Song



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chimini's River Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's Gimme A Break

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's River Song
2nd Chimini's Gimme A Break


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 4th    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trollhattan's Katrina Two
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Amelia Airedale III


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Open Bitch Class
1st Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Pandora's Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Country Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bernfield's Pandora's Box

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightrain's Country Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Country Girl
2nd Brightrain's Irish Eyes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Pandora's Box


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Rhett Butler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crombie's Rhett Butler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Crombie's Rhett Butler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment

Open Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond's This Magic Moment


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trollhattan's Undercover Agent



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Katrina Two


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Ticadeeboo
2nd Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Kinky Boots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Kinky Boots

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's What If


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beinneins Angus Macmarr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beinneins Angus Macmarr

Open Dog Class
1st Beinneins Angus Macmarr



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Abegweit Willie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Abegweit Willie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca   Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Ch Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!
  Miniature Pinscher   7
BPIG    Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus

Open Dog Class
1st Zhen's Three Ring Circus



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jasione's Lara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy
2nd Jasione's Lara


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Select Dog
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Bela Menina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Open Bitch Class
1st Arwins Bela Menina


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Zatua Atua Nove Kasio


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   1
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesridge Fire and Ice   Keeshond   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Lil Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Balladair's Firestarter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pacco von Micurs
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   10
BPIG    Talisker's Ginseng   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Somom's Divine Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Select Bitch
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ to Infatuate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Chaotic's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic's Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chaotic's Legacy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medway's Hugs And Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Medway's Hugs And Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Medway's Hugs And Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Medway's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Pacco von Micurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashia Dei Precision

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pacco von Micurs

Best Puppy In Breed
Show It Off Aces Vom Izquierdo

Select Dog
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pacco von Micurs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pacco von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ashia Dei Precision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Show It Off Aces Vom Izquierdo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Show It Off Aces Vom Izquierdo

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashia Dei Precision

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Immerzu Ace High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick

Select Bitch
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Ginseng

Select Bitch
Ch Talisker's Marzipan


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Open Dog Class
1st Talisker's Ray Of Light


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Talisker's Ginseng

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Ginseng
2nd Nikkilen's Resitience

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P
2nd Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By