Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 13, 2015 - Show 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
Bulldog  
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Talisker's Marzipan
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Rise and Shine








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   15
Group 3rd   Ch Pippalane's Travelling Band   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Backroad Diamore Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Backroad Celtic Draught

Best Puppy In Breed
Backroad Extraordinarily Irish

Select Dog
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge

Select Bitch
Ch Atlanticgolds Brooklyns Legacy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Backroad Diamore Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Backroad Extraordinarily Irish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Backroad Extraordinarily Irish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Backroad Diamore Dream


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Pippalane's Travelling Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labradale's Remember When

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Select Dog
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Labradale's Remember When

Reserve Winners Dog
Huntsdown Gabriel

Open Dog Class
1st Labradale's Remember When
2nd Huntsdown Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Startop Everwood Infamous Angel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing   Basenji   5
BPIG    Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Lulu Heartbreaker   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Ginger Snap

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Best Puppy In Breed
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Select Bitch
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Invictus Coraline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Invictus Coraline

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Lulu Heartbreaker


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd    Riverwest Becca   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   13
BPIG   
La Rose DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trojan's New Girl in Town
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Hat's Irresistible Marder


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
La Rose DeVersailles

Best Puppy In Breed
La Rose DeVersailles

Select Dog
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
La Rose DeVersailles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st La Rose DeVersailles


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwest Becca


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Karleo's Catch My Drift

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Karleo's Catch My Drift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Full Moon Faith

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Catch My Drift

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Full Moon Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's What's the Scoop


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
O'Blako's Desert Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st O'Blako's Desert Angel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chimini's Gimme A Break



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chimini's Gimme A Break

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's River Song

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Gimme A Break
2nd Chimini's River Song


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ellerker's What If   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Amelia Airedale III


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Open Bitch Class
1st Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Pandora's Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Country Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bernfield's Pandora's Box

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightrain's Country Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Country Girl
2nd Brightrain's Irish Eyes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Pandora's Box


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Rhett Butler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crombie's Rhett Butler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Crombie's Rhett Butler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's This Magic Moment

Open Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond's This Magic Moment


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Katrina Two


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Ticadeeboo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Presbrooke Kahyl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Kinky Boots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Kinky Boots

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's What If


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   6
BPIG    Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus

Open Dog Class
1st Zhen's Three Ring Circus



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jasione's Lara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasione's Lil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy
2nd Jasione's Lara


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Select Dog
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Bela Menina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Open Bitch Class
1st Arwins Bela Menina


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Zatua Atua Nove Kasio


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   1
Group 4th   
Ch Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   0
BPIG         N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesridge Fire and Ice   Keeshond   0
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Lil Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Balladair's Firestarter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Talisker's Marzipan   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd    Ziegercamp Milton   German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th    Chaotic's Legacy   Briard   8
BPIG   
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ to Infatuate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Chaotic's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic's Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chaotic's Legacy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ziegercamp Milton

Select Dog
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ziegercamp Milton

Reserve Winners Dog
Pacco von Micurs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ziegercamp Milton
2nd Pacco von Micurs


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Ace High

Select Bitch
Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Talisker's Marzipan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Talisker's Ginseng

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Ginseng

Select Bitch
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Open Dog Class
1st Talisker's Ray Of Light


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Talisker's Ginseng

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Ginseng
2nd Nikkilen's Resitience

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By