Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, May 21, 2017 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 65 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shih Tzu   Winterholme Give A Little Love
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Retriever (Golden)   Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Retriever (Labrador)   Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Onarock's God Of The Sea   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   7
Group 4th    Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL   Retriever (Golden)   4
BPIG    Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Onarock's God Of The Sea



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   7
Group 2nd   
Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   1
Group 4th   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
BPIG   
Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Staier Mona Lisa   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei







Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd    Summerfords Dory   Newfoundland   8
Group 4th   
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo
  Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG    Trails End Taylor Of Fair   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsrock Along The Watchtower



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup   Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   7
Group 2nd    Groveshire's On The Q T   Yorkshire Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   4
Group 4th    Polina's Last Hurrah   Pekingese   3
BPIG    Groveshire's Classic Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gardine Everything But Wings



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polina's Last Hurrah



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Groveshire's On The Q T







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   2
Group 3rd   Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   1
Group 4th   
Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   0
BPIG    BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 2nd    Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 3rd    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th    Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
BPIG    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aleshanee Whimsical Dancer   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By