Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association
Saturday, May 4, 2013 - Group Specialty



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk

-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHEX BIS MRBIS BPIS Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh RN
Owner: Terrina Maciborski & Dave Tate
Handler: Terrina Maciborski








Specialty - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel
  Bearded Collie   0




Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose
  Siberian Husky   46
Group 3rd   
MeadowPark's Great Gatsby
  Saint Bernard   35
Group 4th   
Arcticice Qimmiq Cupon
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   34
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Cupon
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Snowghosts To The Evening Star   Samoyed   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Cupon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Great Gatsby



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowghosts To The Evening Star



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 3rd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
BPIG   
WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiemist Star Power



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mystksand Lights Camera Action



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By