Evangeline Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Catch My Breath
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Coton De Tulear   Iglou du Domaine de Polana
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Dalmatian  
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 2nd    Maries Viva Los Vegas   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 3rd    Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   21
BPIG    Ambercreek's Montigo Bay   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marigold Coming Home



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's Patrick O'Donovan



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadyhill's Gentle Breeze



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cerise Springs Across to Remme







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 3rd   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   11
Group 4th    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   9
BPIG   
Paradigm's Winds Of Winter
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moceans Breath The Wind



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wee Wisteria Lane VomWaldhaus



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire At A Glance



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   18
Group 4th   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   15
BPIG    Elharlen's Elite   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cleta Del Ecousse



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverfox's Ebonyshadow Akira







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderline Out Of The Blue



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twodaughters Bardot At Crombie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Doctore



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   21
Group 4th   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch My Breath   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jmax Run Forest Run



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Azhar's Bright Lights



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Catch My Breath



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   3
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carho's New Wave



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Talisker's Spontaneity   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
Medway's Aleck Chase
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Garrison's Black Powder
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG    Talisker's Spontaneity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brie Vom Wasserwald



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Talisker's Spontaneity



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By