All Terrier Club Of Alberta
Friday, August 3, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 03

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Stampede City Whippet Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   135
Group 2nd   
Alpine's Ring Of Fire
  American Staffordshire Terrier   131
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   122
Group 4th   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   111
BPIG    Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tarahill's Celtic Fire   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   0
Best Stud Dog In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Monterra Zen Master



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Alpine's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nosehill's Asha



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Zealous Licorice Twist



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Wild At Heart



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Brood Bitch In Specialty
Krisma's Xiss Of Xcstasy

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Krisma's First Class Player



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Shalimar Orejac's On Target



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Skippin CJ Cruzin At Gallery



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bob Do Your Best



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dreamaker Dancing On Air



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By