Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2014 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 14 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Norwegian Elkhound   Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Welsh Terrier  
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG   
Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Felipe's Baretta



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Flush's Dream Girl



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 4th    Cedavoch Dark Lord   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
BPIG    Telkel Oops I Did It Again SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prelude's Maritime Violet MW



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedavoch Dark Lord



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kellykerry Zevia of Aerie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    GMC Invitation to Flash v. Tequilas   Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   18
BPIG   
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Qlaryce



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briley's Fire Ice N Dynamite



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GMC Invitation to Flash v. Tequilas



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Homeport Ever After



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arturo Da Casa Da Buba



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heart-Songs Be My Little Baby



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   15
BPIG   
Annadeans Tickle My Fancy
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jorivans Golden Sun Oden



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RNFs Then There's Maude



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Annadeans Tickle My Fancy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Heirloom







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think
  Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Carbon Copy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Heart-Breaker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twickenton High Maintenance



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    C-A-Moon Iridescence   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
BPIG    C-A-Moon Iridescence   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross Southern Girl



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
C-A-Moon Iridescence



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By