Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 15, 2014 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 14 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Bulldog   Symaruns New Moon Rising








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th    Shore Bernadette   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Felipe's Baretta



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windanna's Calling The Shots



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 3rd   Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th    Kellykerry Zevia of Aerie   Irish Wolfhound   10
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradachs Heist At Held Farms



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kellykerry Zevia of Aerie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Glimmer Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   21
Group 4th    Tequilas A Kiss By Midnight   Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Backcountry's Life Of Riley



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tequilas A Kiss By Midnight



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tavernier's Move'N On Up



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pyroni Ballerina Girl



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glimmer Z Kasétek



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wilfnbell Red Bondi   Australian Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   13
Group 4th    Heart-Songs Be My Little Baby   Parson Russell Terrier   9
BPIG   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heart-Songs Be My Little Baby



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Azhar's Deal Me In
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   12
Group 4th   
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax
  Griffon (Brussels)   11
BPIG   
Azhar's Deal Me In
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pure Pandemonium At Gardine



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Azhar's Deal Me In



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxworth Fine Tuned Instrument



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Annadeans Tickle My Fancy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marsuvica's Military Miracle







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd    Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
Shore Carbon Copy
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Symaruns New Moon Rising   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellwether & Patchmt Charles Windsor



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Carbon Copy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacy's Heart-Breaker



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twickenton High Maintenance



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bailiwick Rock Solid   Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   23
Group 4th   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bailiwick Rock Solid



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross Southern Girl



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By