Belleville & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 24, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Christine Pollen --
MBIS.RBIS.MBBPIS.AKC.CFC.Ch.CKC.GCh. Winterbourne's Amantaka
Owner: Lori Ringer and Jodi Allward
Breeder: Jodi Allward and Stefan Boieck
Handler: Christine Pollen & Lori Ringer
http://springsport.handler.tripod.com/


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Bloodhound  
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Tierra Top Billing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Cogie's Pixie Star








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   27
Group 2nd   
Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   24
Group 4th   
GCh Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG   
Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Giroflee Galaxie   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Vrymeer Beyond The Badge
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   15
Group 4th   
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG    Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCartney's Westmeath Whispa
  Whippet   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   17
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saul's Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Anarchy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's Knock Em Dead Carrabba



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crownpark Tuxntails Summertime



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Malificent



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 2nd    Kalmadray's Big Boy Holmes   Pug   28
Group 3rd   
Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   21
Group 4th   Ch Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake   Papillon   18
BPIG    Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Pixie Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cogie's Chance Encounter



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Altair 'N Mazel Tov Sea Dragon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachari Timeless Moment



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kalmadray's Big Boy Holmes



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane







Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd    Bullmarket She's So Squishii   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   8
BPIG    Signet Alliance At Parasol   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LeeAnns Fortune Cookie   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullmarket She's So Squishii



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Signet Skyfall



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Signet Alliance At Parasol



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   13
Group 4th   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackcomb Roodkapje Ewe Bet



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By