Club Canin de l'Estrie
Saturday, April 14, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 14 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 14 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 15 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 15 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. CH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Triple Twist Salto








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka
  Spaniel (French)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Sagagold Abracadabra
  Retriever (Golden)   32
BPIG    Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bleuzorange C Boom Leo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bleuzorange C Boom Leo


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
DesBattures Nouki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leyritz des Etangs d'Assat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
DesBattures Nouki

Best Puppy In Breed
DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leyritz des Etangs d'Assat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
DesBattures Nouki

Reserve Winners Bitch
DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-7-3-2)
GCh Sagagold Abracadabra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-2)
Sagagold Saphira At Mesoka

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold Saphira At Mesoka

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Sunrise Mimosas With Poeticgold


Winners Dog: (3-7-3-2)
De La Framboisiere Mr Arthur

Reserve Winners Dog
Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Bitch: (3-7-3-2)
Sagagold Saphira At Mesoka

Reserve Winners Bitch
De La Couvee Euphorie

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucksheray Metelitsa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Select Dog
GCh Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Love At First Sight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Especially Love At First Sight


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hufy's All Along The Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Especially Love At First Sight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malysse It's Just A Mirage

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka

Best Puppy In Breed
Lily d'Arthemis

Select Bitch
Ch Rose des Sables de l'Amadis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lily d'Arthemis

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Akar Leeloo Our Fifth Element

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atia JulII



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Akar Leeloo Our Fifth Element

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar's Atia JulII

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
New Star Zaz Des Bois De La Fessille

Best Puppy In Breed
New Star Zaz Des Bois De La Fessille






Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   21
Group 4th   
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   20
BPIG   
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taiga Star Du Nord

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Taiga Star Du Nord

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquis Cronos Le Chef


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Marquis Cronos Le Chef


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Taiga Star Du Nord

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Kira Rurik

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Freckashpeng Kira Rurik

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng Tsaritsa

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh BaileySong Turkish De Lite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Dancing Queen Mira



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Nirokii's Riptide

Best Of Opposite Sex
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nirokii's Jali

Best Puppy In Breed
Nirokii's Code Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Nirokii's Jali

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nirokii's Code Black

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arshan Blanchefleur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Puppy In Breed
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Select Bitch
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Arabica Ezza

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng My Oh My

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng My Oh My



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   23
Group 2nd   
Alpenspirit Just Like This
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th    Pouch Cove's All The King's Men   Newfoundland   17
BPIG   
Alpenspirit Just Like This
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Just Like This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fantastic Dream Cumbres Andinas

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Just Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Just Like This


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Just Like This


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Belnois When We Love

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch La Rose DeVersailles



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Redwood's Play That Funky Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Redwood's Play That Funky Music



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Redwood's Play That Funky Music

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pouch Cove's All The King's Men


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pouch Cove's All The King's Men


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasquite's Meastro de Napoleo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Smiling Snowball Bonanza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maki De Litchi De Rafale

Select Dog
GCh Etoilpolaire Tsar de Russie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Smiling Snowball Bonanza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rafale Lilook Petite Princesse

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Snowfire's Hang On To Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoli's Makin' A Scene!!

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Snowfire's Hang On To Your Hat

Select Dog
Ch Snowdancer's Titanium


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Stoli's Makin' A Scene!!





Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Margeline Rose Charlotte

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Rose Charlotte

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Classywags Angel Anna Sophia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Classywags Angel Anna Sophia





Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
LF N Linandy Love Me Tender
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sushine Dancing With The Stars
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sushine Dancing With The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh AGMCh Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
De Mabinnie Leslie Girl Unique

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LF N Linandy Love Me Tender


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LF N Linandy Love Me Tender


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades

Best Puppy In Breed
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandepatte Midnight Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandepatte Midnight Blue


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Grandepatte Midnight Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Ophis Musme


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionking Je Suis Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lionking Je Suis Charlie


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Giroflee Inspecteur Gadget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Giroflee Inspecteur Gadget


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Giroflee Inspecteur Gadget


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Morningstar High Voltage
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 3rd    Loveboby Super Charged   Shih Tzu   17
Group 4th   
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   14
BPIG    Loveboby Super Charged   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash

Best Puppy In Breed
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash

Reserve Winners Dog
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolibully Sweet Litchie

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vigelais Delajoie Olivia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vigelais Delajoie Olivia

Best Puppy In Breed
Vigelais Delajoie Olivia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vigelais Delajoie Olivia

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Attitude Chocolate Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Attitude Chocolate Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Attitude Chocolate Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andrei De Nicheca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Andrei De Nicheca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Temptation Incipita Vita

Best Puppy In Breed
Temptation Incipita Vita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Temptation Incipita Vita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Coco Chanel

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Loveboby Super Charged

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Loveboby Super Charged

Best Puppy In Breed
Loveboby Super Charged


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Loveboby Super Charged


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loveboby Klary



Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   30
Group 2nd   Ch Laureate Vignette   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd    Sheena Du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mickey Finn Of Hickory Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnight Rider Of Hickory Lake

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mickey Finn Of Hickory Lake


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Mickey Finn Of Hickory Lake

Reserve Winners Dog
Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Midnight Rider Of Hickory Lake

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sniper du Sixieme Sens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sniper du Sixieme Sens


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sniper du Sixieme Sens


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Best Puppy In Breed
Electra Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showtime Karma Sweet

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Showtime Karma Sweet

Select Dog
Ch Bellaclan Rebel Heart At Passion


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Instinct Of The Highest Peak


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Showtime Karma Sweet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Instinct Caissy Flash N Silver

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero Take Notice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Take Notice

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dejade Soft Dream In Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dejade Star Of Cassy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dejade Soft Dream In Gold


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Dejade Soft Dream In Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Dejade Star Of Cassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Melhankozia Ma Baker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Melhankozia Ma Baker

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Sheena Du Domaine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Overcome's Never Give Up

Select Dog
Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sheena Du Domaine

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Laureate Vignette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Opus One

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Laureate Opus One

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalligy's Shelly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Laureate Opus One


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shalligy's Shelly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Opale

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Win Chester's Mango


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Win Chester's Mango


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By