Edmonton Kennel Club
Friday, August 6, 2021



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 07 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 08 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 07 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, August 07 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, August 08 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, August 08 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Mystksand Sashay Away
"RuPaul"
Breeder/Owner: Tammy Sawatzky, Mystksand German Shepherds


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
Points: 376 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi
Points: 318
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
French Bulldog  
Ch Savage Love By Gernada








Group 1 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind
  Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 3rd   GCh Compass' Guiding Light   Retriever (Labrador)   33
Group 4th   
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   19
BPIG   
Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Good Bones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kistryl Toffee

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-3-1)
GCh Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-1)
Eirene's Chicka Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Chicka Boom

Select Dog
GCh Canzas Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-1)
Verdoro's Hope Fully That's True

Reserve Winners Dog
Camelot's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-1)
Eirene's Chicka Boom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-5-2-2)
GCh Compass' Guiding Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Sherwood Forrest

Best Of Winners: (5-5-2-2)
Cambridge's Because I Said So

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaumark M's Diamond Girl

Select Dog
Ch Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Select Bitch
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny


Winners Bitch: (5-5-2-2)
Cambridge's Because I Said So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Madriver's Niagara Falls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalry's Forged In Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Madriver's Niagara Falls


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dalry's Forged In Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Madriver's Niagara Falls

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samamari N KLAD's Adventures Await

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Reserve Winners Dog
Canrick's Patriot


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Samamari N KLAD's Adventures Await

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikomidiya Kinship Of The Two

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Especially Tease In A Tux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Colour Coded

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Keypoint's Colour Coded


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla Soma

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizslavilla Soma


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla Soma


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit






Group 2 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 3rd    Custail Cabernet Of Dreamacres   Irish Wolfhound   33
Group 4th   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   28
BPIG    Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's That's What I Like

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Reserve Winners Dog
Hublot (Sanchez)


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elista's Heart Song



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Elista's Heart Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-7-1-0)
RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-0)
RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star


Winners Dog: (2-7-1-0)
RHK BNB Cocos Silver Frost

Reserve Winners Dog
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-7-1-0)
RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Best Puppy In Breed
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Custail Cabernet Of Dreamacres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caraglen Berwyck Morgan @ Dreamacres

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Custail Cabernet Of Dreamacres

Select Dog
Ch Heathview Falconbridge


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Custail Cabernet Of Dreamacres

Reserve Winners Dog
Rocklakes If You Got The Time

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Harleyridge's Wakaw Be'a4 Rioridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Best Puppy In Breed
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Aberle Flora The Red Menace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberle Good Morning Starshine





Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event
  Alaskan Malamute   91
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   90
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   79
Group 4th   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   60
BPIG    Baywood OpportunityKnox   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Zooming To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Creo's Zooming To The Top


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Grier

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (3-9-3-4)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livin's Heaven's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-9-3-4)
Novera's Xcursion Around Da Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Livin's Turn The Page

Select Dog
Ch Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Select Bitch
Ch Briante's Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (3-9-3-4)
Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Oh What A Night


Winners Bitch: (3-9-3-4)
Novera's Xcursion Around Da Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Turn The Page

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Best Puppy In Breed
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
GChB Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek

Select Dog
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Select Bitch
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Mojave's Paved In Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Gentry's Pistol Pete

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Select Dog
Ch Pavliks Keeping Safe The Secrets Of The Castle


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
ATG's Not In My Nature

Reserve Winners Dog
Cilka's Rising Tsar


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Reserve Winners Bitch
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
WTF Farns Wild Things Be Still

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Reserve Winners Dog
Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywood Reminiscent

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood OpportunityKnox


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
DesertWind's Cliff Pizgloria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pizgloria's Adah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
DesertWind's Cliff Pizgloria

Best Puppy In Breed
Pizgloria's Adah


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
DesertWind's Cliff Pizgloria


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pizgloria's Adah

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki

Select Dog
GCh Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowlegend Charming Sheleg


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northern Star Shylo

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Puppy In Breed
Jury's Karma Police


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jury's Karma Police

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-2-2)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-2)
Debalys On A Wing And A Prayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys On A Wing And A Prayer

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys Spring Fling


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-2)
Excaliburs Forever Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-2)
Debalys On A Wing And A Prayer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liberty's Belle At Nanook





Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
BPIG    Rynara's Dream Rhapsody   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Select Dog
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambition's Southern Belle

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brrams Maybe It Was Memphis

Select Dog
Ch Kismet's Delgado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Brrams Maybe It Was Memphis

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-5-3-1)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Of Winners: (5-5-3-1)
Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Beguiling High Roller

Select Bitch
GCh Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle


Winners Dog: (5-5-3-1)
Quarrydene's Super Trooper

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe


Winners Bitch: (5-5-3-1)
Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beguiling Winner Takes All

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glaswire's Royal Smudge

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Queen Sparta


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Royal Smudge

Reserve Winners Dog
Glaswire's Scypher Baron


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Random Really Scarlett

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Blueve's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueve's Grand Admiral First Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueve's Grand Admiral First Class

Select Bitch
Ch Eileen (Mora)


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Best Puppy In Breed
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Select Dog
GCh Glenshiel's Red Samurai



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Daydream No Power In The Verse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Aengus

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Aengus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hillside Aengus






Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack   Pug   47
Group 2nd    Winwood Top Secret With BRK   Chinese Crested   42
Group 3rd    Arwins Blaze Starr   Pomeranian   40
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   32
BPIG    Winwood Top Secret With BRK   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chi'Veneziani Denver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Puppy In Breed
Winwood Top Secret With BRK



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhouse Surely Too Gud

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Havasmallpaw The Dreams Of Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Select Dog
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Select Bitch
Ch Orea Agate Of Frisky Paws


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Behike's Sadar

Reserve Winners Dog
Wysteria & HBH Simply Irresistible


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Havasmallpaw The Dreams Of Jasmine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havasmallpaw Black Velvet Sky

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
GCh Valifyre Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Prestwick's Gossip Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-1)
Lissalana Valor Nights On Broadway

Reserve Winners Dog
SP Specialty Memphis Blues


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Prestwick's Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's All The Rage

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (6-1-0-1)
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Best Of Winners: (6-1-0-1)
Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr


Winners Bitch: (6-1-0-1)
Crystalton Tribble Star Dust

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Ain't Miss Behaven

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's Ain't Miss Behaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Superstition


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Xoe's Superstition

Reserve Winners Dog
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's Ain't Miss Behaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo






Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Gardenpath Front And Finish
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
Savage Love By Gernada
  French Bulldog   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   34
Group 4th   
Jet Oppositional Defiance
  Schipperke   26
BPIG   
Ch Savage Love By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sampson Honorbul Of The Tivoli Bulls


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming

Select Dog
Ch ChowRidge Jed Da Bear



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Echoview N Yensid Blue Suede Shoes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoview Dylan Blue Furever

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Echoview N Yensid Blue Suede Shoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview Dylan Blue Furever


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Echoview Dylan Blue Furever

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterspear Sleepy Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Echoview N Yensid Blue Suede Shoes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Savage Love By Gernada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Savage Love By Gernada

Select Dog
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zwilling's Copper Girl

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Select Dog
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Pace Into Intrigue

Reserve Winners Dog
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Pawsatively Penelope


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Gardenpath Front And Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Gardenpath Front And Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Select Dog
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Gardenpath Front And Finish


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coronado Pretty In Pink

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Jet Oppositional Defiance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Jet Oppositional Defiance

Select Dog
Ch Monterrez Superstar


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Jet Oppositional Defiance


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darken's Dreamboat Annie

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mydream's Look At Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mydream's Look At Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mydream's Look At Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandon's Hat Trick At Meadowpark


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Sandon's Hat Trick At Meadowpark

Reserve Winners Dog
Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley




Group 7 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   57
Group 2nd   Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 3rd   
MNM's Double Take
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee
  Bearded Collie   26
BPIG    Tumbleweed's One In A Million   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kiji Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Dont Go City On Me

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kiji Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Turbar's Dont Go City On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiji New Amsterdam


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kiji Here For The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheep's Kin Affairs Of The Heart

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelkary Celticchaos Ought To Be At Scripted

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Celticchaos Ought To Be At Scripted

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Select Dog
Ch Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Eternity's Vance

Reserve Winners Dog
Omniscient Shades Of Ares


Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Tallywood Souldust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallywood Coalescence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Glendamar Tallywood Fantasia

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Reserve Winners Dog
Mentos Ze Skalnego Wzgorza


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keecams Almond Joy 2E



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keecams Almond Joy 2E

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's One In A Million



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Minuet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Windkist Minuet


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Windkist Lone Ranger

Reserve Winners Dog
Windkist Shotgun Start


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Windkist Minuet

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (7-9-3-4)
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Winners: (7-9-3-4)
Coastalview Gloryhills Tia Maria On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
Ch Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted


Winners Dog: (7-9-3-4)
Zesta Johnnie Walker

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Man Of The Hour


Winners Bitch: (7-9-3-4)
Coastalview Gloryhills Tia Maria On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emmys Dreamsicle

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crosswind's Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crosswind's Glory Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By