West Kootenay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 18, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

August 16, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Fri Show #1
August 16, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Fri Show #2
August 17, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Sat
August 18, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Sun



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
"Travis"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Retriever (Golden)   Murconner's The Great Gazoo








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   24
Group 2nd   Ch Purcell's Fowl Language   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   9
BPIG    Camalire Harbor Lights   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Purcell's Fowl Language



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starway Olipop A Penny's Worth



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sawyer's I'm A Scrappy Guy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   11
BPIG   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laponderosa's Fergus



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halfahund's Paint It Black



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Zuni Zoom



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   7
Group 2nd   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Tienlung's I Got The Swagger
  Boxer   1
Group 4th    Sheepriver's The Mighty Quinn   Great Pyrenees   0
BPIG   
Mostabear's Impending Mayhem
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver's The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   12
BPIG    Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mysticgold's Power Play







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   9
Group 3rd    Merit Topflite Won 'N Only   Papillon   8
Group 4th    Airescot Sunset   Affenpinscher   7
BPIG   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Urquhart's Dexter Duke Of Inverness



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel Gabriel Of Daisyhill



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingston Of Stormridge



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merit Topflite Won 'N Only



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 3rd    Empress Georgia Peach   Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Tahoma's Slice Of Life
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Georgia Peach



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   9
BPIG    Galenabay's I'll Have Another   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fire-N-Ice Tasmania's Panda Bear



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Liswyn Z' Hot Stuff



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By