Club Canin du Fjord
Saturday, July 16, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
MBBPIS Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Dalmatian  
Element Standing Ovation
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
Nightflight Hot Whispers
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Alaskan Malamute  Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Australian Shepherd  Ch Thornapple Sealed With A Kiss








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
Braewood Abbylee DivAce
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG    Dixie Blues Please Love Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gin de la Colline des Violettes   Barbet   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DuValin Dalton



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dicha's Meldoulab Drako



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Silverdream's This Is It
  Alaskan Malamute   10
BPIG    Pattedeau La Vie En Rose   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wakefield Hi-Kel Christmas Carol At Glacieridge   Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   11
Group 4th    Debessiere Rain Drop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonetaboo Red Rose Mia



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakefield Hi-Kel Christmas Carol At Glacieridge



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Leeloo Venturi



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debessiere Rain Drop







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joeberger Little Christy







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   26
Group 2nd    Lancelot du Chemin du Roy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   Ch Chriscendo Cold Rush   Pomeranian   14
Group 4th   
Ch Shelby's Jumping Legend
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
BPIG    Lancelot du Chemin du Roy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dierking's Margo
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lancelot du Chemin du Roy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Triskell I Am Simply The Best



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Cold Rush







Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Jolibully Holy Olaf
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th    Loveboby Rubey   Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Aldenter Tommy
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Olaf



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loveboby Rubey





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Instinct Sweet Inspiration
  Border Collie   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   18
Group 3rd    Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Call M At Skyfall
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Thornapple Sealed With A Kiss   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Thornapple I've Got Everybody Lookin'



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instinct Sweet Inspiration



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tunga Du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By